Bhubaneswar To Jajpur K Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur KRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Src Specia Bhubaneswar 01:05 Jajpur K Road 02:43 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Dgha Sup E Bhubaneswar 01:05 Jajpur K Road 02:42 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Digha Flag Super... Bhubaneswar 01:10 Jajpur K Road 02:39 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Shm Spl Bhubaneswar 01:15 Jajpur K Road 02:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Sdah Spl Bhubaneswar 01:20 Jajpur K Road 03:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Jajpur K Road 04:09 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Jajpur K Road 04:09 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna Express Bhubaneswar 02:25 Jajpur K Road 04:09 N N Y Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Jajpur K Road 04:09 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Mas Src Exp Bhubaneswar 03:40 Jajpur K Road 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Bhubaneswar 04:40 Jajpur K Road 06:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Bhubaneswar 06:00 Jajpur K Road 07:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:15 Jajpur K Road 07:51 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Jajpur K Road 07:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Shalimar Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Jajpur K Road 07:50 Y N N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Jajpur K Road 07:51 N N N Y N N N Book
Satabdi Express Bhubaneswar 07:20 Jajpur K Road 08:39 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Bhubaneswar 07:55 Jajpur K Road 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 09:41 Jajpur K Road 11:09 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 10:55 Jajpur K Road 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Jajpur K Road 12:37 N N N N Y N N Book
mangalore Central San... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Jajpur K Road 12:37 Y N N N N N N Book
Neelachal Exp Bhubaneswar 12:30 Jajpur K Road 13:45 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Bhubaneswar 12:30 Jajpur K Road 13:45 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Bhubaneswar 13:20 Jajpur K Road 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Asn Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 14:10 Jajpur K Road 15:48 N N N N N Y N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Jajpur K Road 16:41 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Orissa S Kranti Bhubaneswar 15:30 Jajpur K Road 16:55 N N Y N N N Y Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Bhubaneswar 15:30 Jajpur K Road 16:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Bhubaneswar 15:30 Jajpur K Road 16:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 16:15 Jajpur K Road 17:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Bpo Express Bhubaneswar 17:10 Jajpur K Road 18:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Shm Spl Bhubaneswar 17:40 Jajpur K Road 19:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Santragachi Exp Bhubaneswar 17:40 Jajpur K Road 19:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Src Specia Bhubaneswar 20:00 Jajpur K Road 21:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Bhubaneswar 20:30 Jajpur K Road 22:07 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Mail Bhubaneswar 20:45 Jajpur K Road 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 21:47 Jajpur K Road 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Bhubaneswar 22:25 Jajpur K Road 23:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 22:50 Jajpur K Road 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purushottam Exp Bhubaneswar 23:20 Jajpur K Road 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Bhubaneswar 23:45 Jajpur K Road 01:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Bhubaneswar 23:45 Jajpur K Road 01:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Jajpur K Road 01:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Jajpur K Road 01:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Bhubaneswar 23:45 Jajpur K Road 01:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 23:50 Jajpur K Road 01:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Bhubaneswar 23:55 Jajpur K Road 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jajpur K to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Jajpur K Trains

Want to travel from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Puri Hwh Expres, Puri Dgha Sup E, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Dhauli Exp, Puri Digha Flag Super Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Howrah Mail, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Puri Src Specia and etc. The train departs from stations Bhubaneswar. The train starts from various stations in Bhubaneswar like The duration of the journey varies from 2 hrs 15 mins to 1 hours 15 mins. Seven trains run daily are Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Howrah Mail, Purushottam Exp, Bbs Bpo Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Puri Srijagannath Express, Puri Utkal Express, Falaknuma Exp, Dhauli Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp or some weekly trains like Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Vskp Shm Spl, Puri Sdah Spl, Santragachi Exp, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Puri Digha Flag Super Express, Hyb Shm Spl, Neelachal Exp, Puri Dgha Sup E and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Puri Srijagannath Express, Santragachi Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Ypr Howrah Exp, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Patna Express, Coromandel Exp, Puri Dgha Sup E, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Puri Hwh G Rath ).