Bhubaneswar To Santragachi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to SantragachiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Src Specia Bhubaneswar 01:05 Santragachi Jn 08:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Shm Spl Bhubaneswar 01:15 Santragachi Jn 09:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Santragachi Jn 10:07 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Santragachi Jn 10:07 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Santragachi Jn 10:06 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Mas Src Exp Bhubaneswar 03:40 Santragachi Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Bhubaneswar 04:40 Santragachi Jn 11:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Santragachi Jn 13:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Shalimar Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Santragachi Jn 13:22 Y N N N N Y N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:15 Santragachi Jn 13:22 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Santragachi Jn 13:17 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Bhubaneswar 07:55 Santragachi Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 10:55 Santragachi Jn 16:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Bhubaneswar 11:20 Santragachi Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Dhauli Exp Bhubaneswar 13:20 Santragachi Jn 19:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Santragachi Jn 21:49 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Santragachi Jn 22:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 16:15 Santragachi Jn 22:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi Exp Bhubaneswar 17:40 Santragachi Jn 03:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Src Specia Bhubaneswar 20:00 Santragachi Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Bhubaneswar 20:30 Santragachi Jn 02:52 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Mail Bhubaneswar 20:45 Santragachi Jn 03:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 22:50 Santragachi Jn 05:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Santragachi Jn 06:21 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Santragachi Jn 06:21 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Bhubaneswar 23:45 Santragachi Jn 06:27 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Bhubaneswar 23:55 Santragachi Jn 07:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Santragachi to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Santragachi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Santragachi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Bhubaneswar to Santragachi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express, Tirupati Santragachi Super Express, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Guwahati Exp, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Puri Src Specia, Falaknuma Exp, Puri Srijagannath Express, Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Bhubaneswar. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 20 mins to 6 hours 4 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Puri Srijagannath Express, Dhauli Exp, Howrah Mail, Coromandel Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Ypr Howrah Exp or trains that run weekly like Puri Src Specia, Vskp Shm Spl, Shalimar Exp, Mas Src Exp, Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Tirupati Santragachi Super Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Guwahati Exp, Gurudev Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Shalimar Exp, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Coromandel Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express, Sc Ghy Exp ).