Bhubaneswar To Nellore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to NelloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Nellore 18:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Nellore 20:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Nellore 22:14 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Bhubaneswar 05:55 Nellore 22:14 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Nellore 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Nellore 00:12 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Nellore 00:12 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Nellore 00:59 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Nellore 06:16 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Nellore 05:07 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Nellore 04:47 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Nellore 04:47 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Nellore 04:47 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Nellore 08:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Bhubaneswar 17:15 Nellore 10:34 N N N N N Y N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Nellore 10:44 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Nellore 10:34 Y N N N N N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Nellore 14:07 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Nellore 14:06 N N N N N Y N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Bhubaneswar 22:40 Nellore 15:29 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Bhubaneswar 22:40 Nellore 15:29 N N N Y N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Nellore 15:29 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Nellore 15:29 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Nellore to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Nellore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Nellore Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Bhubaneswar to Nellore. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Anga Express, Bbs Tpty Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Gurudev Express, Njp Mas Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Kannyakumari Ex and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 18 hrs 31 mins to 15 hours 55 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Mas Mail and 21 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Bbs Pdy Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Njp Mas Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Anga Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Kannyakumari Ex ).