Balasore To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to VijayawadaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Balasore 02:42 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Vijayawada Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Vijayawada Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Balasore 14:18 Vijayawada Jn 07:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Vijayawada Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Vijayawada Jn 14:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Vijayawada to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Vijayawada Trains

Planning to travel from Balasore to Vijayawada by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Howrah amaravathi Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Ghy Sc Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Balasore. Time taken by different trains is approximately 19 hrs 10 mins to 15 hours 14 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Hwh Ypr Express, Falaknuma Exp, Coromandal Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Howrah east Coast Express and 26 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Balasore( like Shm Tpty Specia, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Src Ers Spl, Coromandal Exp, Kyq Mas Spl, Shm Hyb Special, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Ghy Sc Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express ).