Train Schedule

Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 06:00
Dadar (DR)
Arr. 06:12
Dep. 06:15
Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Arr. 06:55
Dep. 07:00
Igatpuri (IGP)
Arr. 08:40
Dep. 08:45
Nasik Road (NK)
Arr. 09:25
Dep. 09:30
Jalgaon Jn (JL)
Arr. 11:58
Dep. 12:00
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Arr. 12:35
Dep. 12:50
Malkapur (MKU)
Arr. 13:24
Dep. 13:25
Shegaon (SEG)
Arr. 14:09
Dep. 14:10
Akola Jn (AK)
Arr. 14:40
Dep. 14:45
Badnera Jn (BD)
Arr. 16:10
Dep. 16:15
Wardha Jn (WR)
Arr. 17:29
Dep. 17:32
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 18:55
Dep. 19:05
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Arr. 19:51
Dep. 19:53
Gondia Jn (G)
Arr. 20:46
Dep. 20:48
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Arr. 22:03
Dep. 22:05
Durg (DURG)
Arr. 22:45
Dep. 22:50
Raipur Jn (R)
Arr. 23:25
Dep. 23:35
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Arr. 01:15
Dep. 01:30
Raigarh (RIG)
Arr. 03:01
Dep. 03:03
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
Arr. 04:25
Dep. 04:27
Rourkela (ROU)
Arr. 05:43
Dep. 05:50
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Arr. 07:10
Dep. 07:12
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
Arr. 08:20
Dep. 08:30
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 10:20
Dep. 10:25
Santragachi Jn (SRC)
Arr. 11:51
Dep. 11:53
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 12:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Gitanjali Exp – 12859

Train Name Gitanjali Exp, 12859 that is travelling from Mumbai Cst to Howrah Jn. Total stations that train Gitanjali Exp passes are 27 that are Bhusaval Jn, Chakradharpur, Durg, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Jalgaon Jn, Dadar, Bhandara Road, Malkapur, Gondia Jn. Mumbai Cst is the station from were Train Gitanjali Exp starts. Train Gitanjali Expending point is Howrah Jn. Distance travelled by Train Gitanjali Exp is 1968 kms.