Jaipur Aravali Express - 19708

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Jaipur (JP) Starts 08:45 - 1 0 km
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 09:11 09:13 2 min 1 37 km
Phulera Jn (FL) 09:30 09:32 2 min 1 55 km
Naraina (NRI) 09:41 09:43 2 min 1 65 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 10:14 10:16 2 min 1 106 km
Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:05 11:15 10 min 1 135 km
Beawar (BER) 11:58 12:00 2 min 1 187 km
Sojat Road (SOD) 12:46 12:48 2 min 1 254 km
Marwar Jn (MJ) 13:10 13:15 5 min 1 275 km
Somesar (SOS) 13:41 13:43 2 min 1 303 km
Jawali (JAL) 13:52 13:54 2 min 1 311 km
Rani (RANI) 14:12 14:14 2 min 1 327 km
Falna (FA) 14:27 14:29 2 min 1 341 km
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 14:44 14:46 2 min 1 358 km
Mori Bera (MOI) 14:55 14:57 2 min 1 367 km
Nana (NANA) 15:18 15:20 2 min 1 380 km
Sirohi Road (SOH) 15:36 15:38 2 min 1 396 km
Swarupganj (SRPJ) 15:52 15:54 2 min 1 415 km
Abu Road (ABR) 16:45 16:55 10 min 1 440 km
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 18:18 18:20 2 min 1 493 km
Chhapi (CHP) 18:39 18:41 2 min 1 509 km
Siddhpur (SID) 18:56 18:58 2 min 1 523 km
Unjha (UJA) 19:13 19:15 2 min 1 536 km
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 19:38 19:40 2 min 1 558 km
Kalol (KLL) 20:34 20:36 2 min 1 600 km
Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 21:08 21:10 2 min 1 621 km
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:05 22:40 35 min 1 627 km
Nadiad Jn (ND) 23:20 23:22 2 min 1 673 km
Anand Jn (ANND) 23:40 23:42 2 min 1 691 km
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 00:25 00:30 5 min 2 727 km
Bharuch Jn (BH) 01:18 01:20 2 min 2 797 km
Surat (ST) 02:17 02:22 5 min 2 856 km
Navsari (NVS) 02:43 02:45 2 min 2 885 km
Vapi (VAPI) 03:37 03:39 2 min 2 948 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 04:23 04:25 2 min 2 999 km
Borivali (BVI) 05:41 05:43 2 min 2 1088 km
Andheri (ADH) 06:05 06:07 2 min 2 1101 km
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Ends - 2 1107 km

Train Jaipur Aravali Express - 19708 from Jaipur to Bandra Terminus passes through following stations:

Jaipur, Asalpur Jobner, Phulera Jn, Naraina, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn, Beawar, Sojat Road, Marwar Jn, Somesar, Jawali, Rani, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Mori Bera, Nana, Sirohi Road, Swarupganj, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Chhapi, Siddhpur, Unjha, Mahesana Jn, Kalol, Sabarmati Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra Terminus

More About - Jaipur Aravali Express – 19708

Train number 19708, Jaipur Aravali Express travels from Jaipur to Bandra Terminus. Total stations that train Jaipur Aravali Express passes are 38 that are Surat, Rani, Nana, Jaipur, Ajmer Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Swarupganj, Vadodara Jn, Phulera Jn. Jaipur is the starting junction for train Jaipur Aravali Express. Bandra Terminus is the last junction for train Jaipur Aravali Express. Jaipur Aravali Express covers total distance of 1107 kms.