Patna To Jamalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to JamalpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Danapur Intercity Expr... Danapur 05:05 Jamalpur Jn 09:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... Danapur 05:30 Jamalpur Jn 09:15 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Vikramshila Exp Patna Jn 06:55 Jamalpur Jn 10:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagalpur Exp Danapur 11:57 Jamalpur Jn 17:22 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Danapur 11:57 Jamalpur Jn 17:12 N N N N N Y N Book
Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Danapur 12:28 Jamalpur Jn 17:47 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ndls Mldt Spl Patna Jn 13:25 Jamalpur Jn 17:52 N N N Y N N N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... Patna Jn 13:25 Jamalpur Jn 17:52 Y N N N Y N N Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Patna Jn 14:55 Jamalpur Jn 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi sealdah Expre... Danapur 15:00 Jamalpur Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Bgp Expres Patna Jn 15:10 Jamalpur Jn 18:38 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Bgp Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Jamalpur Jn 18:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Danapur Intercity Exp... Danapur 16:15 Jamalpur Jn 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Delhi Farakka Express Danapur 20:05 Jamalpur Jn 00:55 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Danapur 20:05 Jamalpur Jn 00:55 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Patna malda Town Expre... Patna Jn 21:45 Jamalpur Jn 01:55 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Rajendranagar T Banka... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:25 Jamalpur Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Jamalpur to Patna

Patna to Jamalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.