Jamalpur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jamalpur to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Malda Farakka Express Jamalpur Jn 00:51 Danapur 05:45 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Jamalpur Jn 00:51 Danapur 05:45 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Malda Town Patna Expre... Jamalpur Jn 01:30 Patna Jn 05:30 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bhagalpur Intercity E... Jamalpur Jn 06:55 Danapur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Jamalpur Jn 08:35 Danapur 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Jamalpur Jn 09:15 Patna Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... Jamalpur Jn 10:03 Danapur 14:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Bgp Ltt Express Jamalpur Jn 10:03 Danapur 14:15 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Bhagalpur Surat Expres... Jamalpur Jn 10:31 Danapur 14:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Banka Rajendranagar T... Jamalpur Jn 10:50 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Vikramshila Exp Jamalpur Jn 12:35 Patna Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Jamalpur Jn 14:07 Patna Jn 18:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Jamalpur Jn 14:07 Patna Jn 18:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Jamalpur Jn 14:40 Danapur 19:30 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Sahibganj intercity Ex... Jamalpur Jn 17:15 Danapur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Bgp Ndls Spl Jamalpur Jn 18:37 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Bgp Ndls Exp Jamalpur Jn 18:37 Patna Jn 22:25 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Jamalpur

Jamalpur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.