Patna To Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to BakhtiyarpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 02:32 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Bsb Ghy Spl Danapur 00:51 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 02:32 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Danapur 01:28 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi budhpurnima E... Patna Jn 03:05 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Patna Jn 04:45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 05:20 N Y N Y N N N Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Patna Jn 04:45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 05:20 N Y N Y N N N Book
Danapur Intercity Expr... Danapur 05:05 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 06:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Jyg Garib Rath Danapur 05:30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 06:56 N N Y N N N Y Book
Danapur Tatanagar Expr... Danapur 06:00 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Danapur 06:10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 07:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur To Jaynagar I... Danapur 06:45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 08:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Danapur Saharsa Link... Danapur 06:45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 08:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Vikramshila Exp Patna Jn 06:55 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjevi N Exp Danapur 06:56 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 08:40 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Patna dhanbad express Patna Jn 08:40 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Danapur Rajgriha Expre... Danapur 08:45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 10:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Patna Jn 10:50 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 11:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 11:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Danapur 11:57 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 14:02 N N N Y N N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Danapur 11:57 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 14:02 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhagalpur Exp Danapur 11:57 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 14:02 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Danapur 12:28 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 14:13 N N Y N N N Y Book
Pnbe Shc Spl Patna Jn 12:45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 13:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 14:45 N N N Y Y N N Book
Patna intercity Expre... Patna Jn 14:15 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 14:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Varanasi sealdah Expre... Danapur 15:00 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Bgp Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 15:48 N N N N N N Y Book
Rjpb Ntsk Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 15:48 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Bgp Expres Patna Jn 15:10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 15:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Patna patliputra Expre... Patna Jn 15:25 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 16:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Asn Spl Patna Jn 15:35 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 16:32 N N N N N Y Y Book
Danapur Intercity Exp... Danapur 16:15 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 17:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Patna koshi express Patna Jn 16:55 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 17:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dnr Grd Express Danapur 19:00 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur South Bihar E... Danapur 19:50 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 21:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Danapur 20:05 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:01 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Danapur 20:05 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:01 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 20:55 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Danapur 21:02 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna malda Town Expre... Patna Jn 21:45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:37 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 23:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Capital Expre... Danapur 22:25 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 23:55 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Danapur Kamakhya Capit... Danapur 22:25 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 23:55 Y Y Y N N N Y Book
Rjpb Tata Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:15 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 00:01 N N N N N Y N Book
Rajendranagar T Banka... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:25 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Gaya Jsme Mela Patna Jn 23:55 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 00:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Danapur 23:59 Bakhtiyarpur Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna

Patna to Bakhtiyarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.