Bakhtiyarpur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bakhtiyarpur to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amritsar Expres... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 00:45 Danapur 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhn Pnbe Spl Bakhtiyarpur Jn 00:50 Patna Jn 02:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Rajgir Budh Purnima Ex... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 00:57 Patna Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Jalpaiguri Capital... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 02:39 Danapur 04:58 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Kamakhya Danapur Capi... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 02:39 Danapur 04:58 N N Y Y Y Y N Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Bakhtiyarpur Jn 02:50 Danapur 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 03:00 Patna Jn 04:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 03:00 Patna Jn 04:40 N N N N Y N Y Book
Vibhuti Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 03:18 Danapur 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Farakka Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 03:59 Danapur 05:45 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 03:59 Danapur 05:45 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Pnbe Garib Rath Bakhtiyarpur Jn 04:10 Patna Jn 05:30 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Patna Expre... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 04:10 Patna Jn 05:30 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Danapur Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 04:55 Danapur 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grd Dnr Exp Bakhtiyarpur Jn 05:19 Danapur 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Bakhtiyarpur Jn 05:19 Danapur 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg South Bihar Expre... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 05:39 Danapur 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kyq Pnbe Specia Bakhtiyarpur Jn 08:04 Patna Jn 09:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Pnbe Specia Bakhtiyarpur Jn 08:27 Patna Jn 10:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Himgiri Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 08:42 Danapur 10:30 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Saharsa koshi express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 09:07 Patna Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Bakhtiyarpur Jn 09:32 Danapur 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagalpur Intercity E... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 09:53 Danapur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Shc Pnbe Spl Bakhtiyarpur Jn 10:19 Patna Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hatia Patliputra Expre... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 11:13 Patna Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar intercity Expr... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 11:44 Patna Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Ghy Bsb Special Bakhtiyarpur Jn 11:52 Danapur 13:46 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 11:52 Danapur 13:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 12:12 Danapur 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsme Gaya Speci Bakhtiyarpur Jn 12:15 Patna Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bsp Pnbe Specia Bakhtiyarpur Jn 12:40 Patna Jn 13:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Bgp Ltt Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 12:54 Danapur 14:15 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 12:54 Danapur 14:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Surat Expres... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 13:05 Danapur 14:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ntsk Rjpb Spl Bakhtiyarpur Jn 13:07 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 14:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Asn Pnbe Spl Bakhtiyarpur Jn 13:24 Patna Jn 14:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Asn Pnbe Specia Bakhtiyarpur Jn 13:24 Patna Jn 14:45 N N N N N Y Y Book
Banka Rajendranagar T... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 13:57 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Poorva Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 15:12 Danapur 16:30 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Vikramshila Exp Bakhtiyarpur Jn 15:41 Patna Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad patna Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 15:52 Patna Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Rajgir Rajgriha Expres... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 16:18 Danapur 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar danapur Expr... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 17:40 Danapur 19:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Bakhtiyarpur Jn 18:00 Danapur 19:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Saharsa danapur Link E... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 18:13 Danapur 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Jaynagar Intercity Exp... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 18:13 Danapur 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Patna Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 18:32 Patna Jn 20:15 N N Y Y N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 19:48 Danapur 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tata Rjpb Spl Bakhtiyarpur Jn 20:18 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 22:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Sahibganj intercity Ex... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 20:42 Danapur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Bgp Ndls Spl Bakhtiyarpur Jn 21:14 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Bgp Ndls Exp Bakhtiyarpur Jn 21:17 Patna Jn 22:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Mahananda Exp Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:25 Danapur 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Bakhtiyarpur
View More Trains

Bakhtiyarpur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.