Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station

Name: Dalsingh Sarai Code: DSS City: Dalsingh Sarai
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Dalsingh Sarai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13420 Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express 00:36 00:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Howrah mithila Express 02:39 02:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 03:29 03:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 06:09 06:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15204 Lucknow barauni Express 06:52 06:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 06:55 06:57 2 min Y N N Y N N Y
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 07:19 07:20 1 min N N Y N N N N
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 07:19 07:20 1 min Y N N N Y N N
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 07:30 07:31 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express 08:12 08:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 08:16 08:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 08:17 08:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 09:59 10:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 10:05 10:06 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05589 Jsme Dbg Specia 11:00 11:02 2 min N N Y Y N N N
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 11:09 11:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 12:32 12:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 14:54 14:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 15:16 15:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 15:37 15:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 16:06 16:07 1 min Y N N N Y N N
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 16:06 16:07 1 min N N Y N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp 16:25 16:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 16:40 16:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 17:44 17:45 1 min Y N N Y N N Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 18:31 18:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13419 Bhagalpur Janasewa Express 18:44 18:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 19:14 19:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 20:06 20:07 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15203 Barauni lucknow Express 21:04 21:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 21:41 21:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 22:10 22:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station

There are number of trains from Dalsingh Sarai like Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Gwl Bju Mail, Hatia Maurya Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Vaishali Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express, Jsme Dbg Specia, Garib Rath Exp. Out of these 23 trains run daily and are Chhapra Tatanagar Express, Raxaul mithila Express, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Lucknow barauni Express, Howrah mithila Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Bju Gwl Mail, Avadh Assam Exp, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express etc and 9 run on weekly basis like Shc Garib Rath, Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express, Kolkata Tirhut Express, Jsme Dbg Specia, Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Jaynagar Intercity Express, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Garib Rath Exp etc.