Bakhtiyarpur To Chittaranjan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bakhtiyarpur to ChittaranjanRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Rjpb Tata Spl Bakhtiyarpur Jn 00:03 Chittaranjan 04:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Himgiri Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 02:34 Chittaranjan 07:27 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 03:22 Chittaranjan 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Tatanagar Expr... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 07:32 Chittaranjan 12:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 07:39 Chittaranjan 14:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 08:42 Chittaranjan 12:53 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Patna dhanbad express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 09:55 Chittaranjan 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bakhtiyarpur Jn 14:49 Chittaranjan 19:26 N N N Y Y N N Book
Patna patliputra Expre... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 16:23 Chittaranjan 22:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Asn Spl Bakhtiyarpur Jn 16:34 Chittaranjan 23:04 N N N N N Y Y Book
Rajgir Hwh Ch Bakhtiyarpur Jn 19:05 Chittaranjan 00:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Bakhtiyarpur Jn 20:43 Chittaranjan 02:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur South Bihar E... Bakhtiyarpur Jn 21:21 Chittaranjan 02:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:09 Chittaranjan 02:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:44 Chittaranjan 03:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Bakhtiyarpur Jn 23:18 Chittaranjan 03:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Chittaranjan to Bakhtiyarpur
View More Trains

Bakhtiyarpur to Chittaranjan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Bakhtiyarpur To Chittaranjan Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Bakhtiyarpur to Chittaranjan. Some of the trains that run on this route are Lal Quila Exp, Vibhuti Express, Poorva Express, Rjpb Tata Spl, Pnbe Asn Spl, Patna patliputra Express, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Danapur South Bihar Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Amritsar Howrah express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bakhtiyarpur Jn. Time taken by different trains is approximately 6 hrs 30 mins to 4 hours 11 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Vibhuti Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Danapur South Bihar Express, Patna patliputra Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Lal Quila Exp, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Rajgir Hwh Ch and 6 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bakhtiyarpur Jn( like Danapur Hwh Exp, Amritsar Howrah mail, Amritsar Howrah express, Patna patliputra Express, Himgiri Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Vibhuti Express, Patna dhanbad express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Pnbe Ers Expres ).