Kanpur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl Kanpur Central 01:00 Patna Jn 10:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Kanpur Central 01:30 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12402 Magadh Express Kanpur Central 02:35 Patna Saheb 12:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indore Patna Express Kanpur Central 04:05 Patna Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar E... Kanpur Central 04:05 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:05 N N N N N N Y
13240 Kota jn Patna Express Kanpur Central 04:30 Patna Jn 17:20 N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express Kanpur Central 04:30 Patna Jn 17:20 Y N N N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N Y Y N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Kanpur Central 05:55 Patna Saheb 15:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Panki 06:10 Banka Ghat 20:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Kanpur Central 06:20 Patna Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Kanpur Central 06:20 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Kanpur Central 06:25 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N Y N
12506 North East Exp Kanpur Central 13:00 Patna Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Kanpur Central 13:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 N N N N Y N N
12488 Seemanchal Exp Kanpur Central 13:55 Patna Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Panki 14:48 Patna Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Panki 17:42 Patna Saheb 06:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Kanpur Central 18:39 Patna Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Kanpur Central 18:39 Patna Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Expres... Kanpur Central 19:05 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Expre... Kanpur Central 19:05 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Kanpur Central 19:05 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Kanpur Central 19:30 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Kanpur Central 19:30 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N
09409 Adi Patna Spl Kanpur Central 20:05 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express Kanpur Central 20:05 Patna Jn 06:05 Y N N N N N N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Kanpur Central 21:42 Patna Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani Kanpur Central 22:02 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... Kanpur Central 22:17 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:12 Y N Y N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Kanpur Central 22:17 Patna Jn 05:55 N Y N N N Y N
12304 Poorva Express Kanpur Central 23:40 Patna Jn 07:55 N N Y Y N Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/patna-kanpur-train-tickets.html">Patna to Kanpur</a>

Kanpur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.