Kanpur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Anvt Pnbe Spl Kanpur Central 01:00 Patna Jn 10:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Pratham S Sngrm Kanpur Central 01:30 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Magadh Express Kanpur Central 02:35 Patna Saheb 12:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Patna Express Kanpur Central 04:05 Patna Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Indore Rajendranagar E... Kanpur Central 04:05 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kota jn Patna Express Kanpur Central 04:30 Patna Jn 17:20 N Y Y Y N N Y Book
Kota patna Express Kanpur Central 04:30 Patna Jn 17:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Kanpur Central 05:55 Patna Saheb 15:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Panki 06:10 Banka Ghat 20:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Bgp Expres Kanpur Central 06:20 Patna Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Bgp Spl Kanpur Central 06:20 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Kanpur Central 06:25 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N Y N Book
North East Exp Kanpur Central 13:00 Patna Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ziyarat Express Kanpur Central 13:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Seemanchal Exp Kanpur Central 13:55 Patna Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Panki 14:48 Patna Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Panki 17:42 Patna Saheb 06:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbrt Rajdhani Kanpur Central 18:39 Patna Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Kanpur Central 18:39 Patna Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Kanpur Central 19:05 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Kanpur Central 19:05 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Kanpur Central 19:05 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Kanpur Central 19:30 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Kanpur Central 19:30 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Adi Patna Spl Kanpur Central 20:05 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ananya Express Kanpur Central 20:05 Patna Jn 06:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Kanpur Central 21:42 Patna Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Rjpb Rajdhani Kanpur Central 22:02 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... Kanpur Central 22:17 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:12 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Jyg Garib Rath Kanpur Central 22:17 Patna Jn 05:55 N Y N N N Y N Book
Poorva Express Kanpur Central 23:40 Patna Jn 07:55 N N Y Y N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Kanpur

Kanpur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.