Itarsi To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Itarsi to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sc Pnbe Express Itarsi Jn 00:35 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Itarsi Jn 06:20 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Purna patna Express Itarsi Jn 09:10 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Itarsi Jn 11:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Itarsi Jn 13:50 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Itarsi Jn 14:45 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Itarsi Jn 16:55 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 17:30 Patna Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Itarsi Jn 19:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Patna Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Vsg Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhagalpur Exp Itarsi Jn 20:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Itarsi Jn 20:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N Y N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Itarsi Jn 20:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Itarsi Jn 20:40 Patna Jn 13:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Cstm Asansol Ex Itarsi Jn 23:15 Patna Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Itarsi

Itarsi to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Itarsi To Patna Trains

Want to travel from Itarsi to Patna)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Purna patna Express, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Bagmati Express, Vsg Patna Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Bhagalpur Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Itarsi Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 22 hrs 15 mins to 16 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Sc Pnbe Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express and trains that run sporadically like Sbc Pnbe Exp, Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Purna patna Express, Bhagalpur Exp, Vsg Patna Exp, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express, Ernakulam patna Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Itarsi Jn( like Vsg Patna Exp, Bhagalpur Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express, Bagmati Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Cstm Asansol Ex ).