Patna To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
North East Exp Patna Jn 03:05 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Patna Jn 04:50 Kanpur Central 19:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Patna Jn 04:50 Kanpur Central 19:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Patna Jn 04:50 Kanpur Central 14:00 N N N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Patna Saheb 04:56 Kanpur Central 21:05 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Malda Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Kanpur Central 21:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Seemanchal Exp Patna Jn 05:20 Kanpur Central 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Banka Ghat 05:47 Panki 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Kanpur Central 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Kanpur Central 00:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna kota Express Patna Jn 11:50 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N Y Y Y N N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Patna Jn 11:50 Kanpur Central 01:25 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Patna Saheb 12:24 Kanpur Central 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Patna Jn 16:15 Kanpur Central 00:27 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Magadh Express Patna Saheb 17:24 Kanpur Central 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pratham S S Exp Patna Jn 18:20 Kanpur Central 03:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Ziyarat Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:45 Kanpur Central 03:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:58 Kanpur Central 02:55 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Rjpb Rajdhani Rjndr Ngr Bihar 19:00 Kanpur Central 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Patna Jn 19:15 Kanpur Central 02:55 Y N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Patna Jn 20:00 Kanpur Central 05:30 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Patna Saheb 20:21 Panki 08:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Patna Jn 21:25 Kanpur Central 04:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Patna Jn 21:50 Kanpur Central 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex Patna Jn 21:50 Kanpur Central 05:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Annanya Expres Patna Jn 22:00 Kanpur Central 06:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgp Ndls Spl Patna Jn 22:35 Kanpur Central 06:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Patna Jn 22:35 Kanpur Central 06:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgp Ndls Exp Patna Jn 22:35 Kanpur Central 06:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Pnbe Adi Specia Patna Jn 23:30 Kanpur Central 08:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna azimabad Express Patna Jn 23:30 Kanpur Central 08:00 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mahananda Exp Patna Jn 23:45 Panki 09:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Patna

Patna to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.