Patna To Begu Sarai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Begu SaraiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bsb Ghy Spl Danapur 00:51 Begu Sarai 04:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Danapur Saharsa Link... Danapur 06:45 Begu Sarai 10:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Patna Jn 10:50 Begu Sarai 14:04 Y N N N N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Begu Sarai 14:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Danapur 11:57 Begu Sarai 16:46 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Patna Jn 12:20 Begu Sarai 14:33 Y N N N N N N Book
Pnbe Shc Spl Patna Jn 12:45 Begu Sarai 15:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna intercity Expre... Patna Jn 14:15 Begu Sarai 17:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Rjpb Ntsk Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:10 Begu Sarai 17:36 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Begu Sarai 17:42 N N N N N Y N Book
Patna koshi express Patna Jn 16:55 Begu Sarai 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Patna Jn 22:20 Begu Sarai 01:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Kamakhya Capit... Danapur 22:25 Begu Sarai 02:58 Y Y Y N N N Y Book
Danapur Capital Expre... Danapur 22:25 Begu Sarai 02:58 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Danapur 22:25 Begu Sarai 03:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Seemanchal Exp Patna Jn 23:35 Begu Sarai 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Danapur 23:59 Begu Sarai 04:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Begu Sarai to Patna
View More Trains

Patna to Begu Sarai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.