Begu Sarai To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Begu Sarai to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Begu Sarai 00:45 Patna Jn 04:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Seemanchal Exp Begu Sarai 01:33 Patna Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kyq Pnbe Specia Begu Sarai 03:16 Patna Jn 09:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Saharsa koshi express Begu Sarai 07:07 Patna Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shc Pnbe Spl Begu Sarai 08:34 Patna Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kyq Ltt Special Begu Sarai 09:03 Danapur 13:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Bsb Special Begu Sarai 09:15 Danapur 13:46 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... Begu Sarai 09:15 Danapur 13:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Katihar intercity Expr... Begu Sarai 09:32 Patna Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Begu Sarai 09:50 Patna Jn 13:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Ntsk Rjpb Spl Begu Sarai 09:52 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 14:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Saharsa danapur Link E... Begu Sarai 15:18 Danapur 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Begu Sarai 19:27 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Mahananda Exp Begu Sarai 20:16 Danapur 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Jalpaiguri Capital... Begu Sarai 23:19 Danapur 04:58 Y N N N N Y Y Book
Kamakhya Danapur Capi... Begu Sarai 23:19 Danapur 04:58 N Y Y Y Y N N Book
North East Exp Begu Sarai 23:39 Patna Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Begu Sarai
View More Trains

Begu Sarai to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Begu Sarai To Patna Trains

Are you looking for train from Begu Sarai to Patna? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Begu Sarai to Patna are Mahananda Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express, New Jalpaiguri Capital Express, Saharsa danapur Link Express, Kyq Ltt Special, North East Exp, Ghy Bsb Special, Katihar intercity Express, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Begu Sarai. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 14 mins to 2 hours 26 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Shc Pnbe Spl, Mahananda Exp, North East Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Saharsa koshi express or train that run weekly like Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Kyq Pnbe Specia, Kyq Ltt Special, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Katihar intercity Express, Ghy Ndls Specia, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Ghy Bsb Special, Saharsa danapur Link Express, Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Begu Sarai( like Kyq Ltt Special, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Katihar intercity Express, Shc Pnbe Spl, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Saharsa danapur Link Express, Saharsa koshi express, Ghy Ndls Specia, Mahananda Exp, Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express ).