Mughal Sarai To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mughal Sarai to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Pune Patna Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 00:30 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendra Ngr Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 00:45 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Mughal Sarai Jn 00:55 Patna Jn 04:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Mughal Sarai Jn 01:05 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Mughal Sarai Jn 01:05 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Mughal Sarai Jn 01:20 Patna Saheb 06:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Mughal Sarai Jn 01:55 Patna Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Rjpb Rajdhani Mughal Sarai Jn 02:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... Mughal Sarai Jn 02:32 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:12 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Jyg Garib Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 02:32 Patna Jn 05:55 N N Y N N N Y Book
Akal Takhat Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 Patna Saheb 06:29 N N Y N N Y N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 02:55 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Ananya Express Mughal Sarai Jn 03:00 Patna Jn 06:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Patna Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 03:10 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Shramjevi N Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 03:50 Patna Saheb 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Mughal Sarai Jn 04:10 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Mughal Sarai Jn 04:55 Patna Jn 07:55 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Sanghamitra Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 05:25 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Mughal Sarai Jn 05:55 Patna Jn 09:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Mughal Sarai Jn 06:20 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Anvt Pnbe Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 06:40 Patna Jn 10:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Mughal Sarai Jn 07:10 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Pratham S Sngrm Mughal Sarai Jn 07:15 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Mughal Sarai Jn 07:15 Patna Jn 10:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Dlipnbe Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 07:30 Patna Jn 11:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Magadh Express Mughal Sarai Jn 07:55 Patna Saheb 12:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vsg Patna Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 08:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 08:30 Patna Jn 12:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 08:30 Patna Jn 11:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 09:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Mughal Sarai Jn 09:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N N Y N Book
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Mughal Sarai Jn 09:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N Y N N Y Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... Mughal Sarai Jn 09:30 Patna Jn 13:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Mldt Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 09:35 Patna Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Mughal Sarai Jn 09:45 Patna Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Varanasi sealdah Expre... Mughal Sarai Jn 09:50 Patna Saheb 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Mughal Sarai Jn 11:30 Patna Saheb 15:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 12:00 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Bgp Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 12:00 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Cstm Asansol Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 12:35 Patna Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Indore Patna Express Mughal Sarai Jn 12:45 Patna Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Indore Rajendranagar E... Mughal Sarai Jn 12:45 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kota patna Express Mughal Sarai Jn 13:30 Patna Jn 17:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Kota jn Patna Express Mughal Sarai Jn 13:30 Patna Jn 17:20 N Y Y Y N N Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 14:15 Banka Ghat 20:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 14:25 Patna Jn 17:50 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Upasana Express Mughal Sarai Jn 14:25 Patna Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Indb Patna Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 14:45 Patna Jn 20:00 N Y N N Y N N Book
Sc Pnbe Express Mughal Sarai Jn 15:30 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Mughal Sarai Jn 16:25 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Mughal Sarai Jn 16:25 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Jbp Patna Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 18:00 Patna Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Mughal Sarai Jn 18:15 Patna Saheb 22:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 18:25 Patna Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Mughal Sarai Jn 19:10 Patna Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Mughal Sarai Jn 19:15 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Ziyarat Express Mughal Sarai Jn 19:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Adi Patna Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 19:45 Patna Jn 22:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Archana Express Mughal Sarai Jn 19:50 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Seemanchal Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 20:05 Patna Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Mughal Sarai Jn 20:40 Patna Saheb 02:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 21:20 Patna Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi budhpurnima E... Mughal Sarai Jn 21:30 Patna Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Himgiri Express Mughal Sarai Jn 22:15 Patna Saheb 02:04 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Bsb Ghy Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 22:25 Patna Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Dbrt Rajdhani Mughal Sarai Jn 22:55 Patna Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Mughal Sarai Jn 23:00 Patna Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Purna patna Express Mughal Sarai Jn 23:45 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bandra Patna Express Mughal Sarai Jn 23:45 Patna Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Mughal Sarai

Mughal Sarai to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.