Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Railway Station

Name: Barddhaman Jn Code: BWN City: Barddhaman
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12496 Pratap Express 00:07 00:10 3 min N N N N N Y N
03059 Hwh Njp Special 00:11 00:13 2 min N N Y N N N N
03127 Koaa Hw Special 00:13 00:15 2 min N N N N N N Y
12377 Padatik Express 00:22 00:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 00:31 00:36 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 00:36 00:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Howrah kavi Guru Express 00:40 00:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 00:44 00:49 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 00:47 00:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13153 Sealdah Gour Express 00:54 00:59 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia 01:00 01:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 01:00 01:05 5 min N Y N N N Y N
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 01:00 01:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia 01:05 01:07 2 min N N N Y N N N
15236 Darbhanga howrah express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Express 01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N Y N N N
13024 Gaya howrah express 01:16 01:21 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03143 Koaa Njp Spl 01:20 01:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger 01:21 01:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53141 Koaa Jsme Pass 01:21 01:23 2 min N N N N N N Y
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger 01:31 01:41 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Koaa Ndls Spl 01:33 01:35 2 min N N N N N Y N
03129 Koaa Njp Specia 01:35 01:37 2 min N N N Y N N N
03063 Hwh Njp Special 01:35 01:37 2 min N N N N N Y N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 01:36 01:41 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 01:53 01:55 2 min Y Y Y N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 01:53 01:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 01:53 01:55 2 min N N N Y N N Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 02:20 02:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfast 02:20 02:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13154 Malda Town Gour Express 02:30 02:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23154 Balurghat Gour Express 02:30 02:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11447 Shaktipunj Exp 02:33 02:37 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13148 New Cooch Behar Uttar Banga Express 03:11 03:16 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 03:17 03:27 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13072 Jamalpur howrah Express 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12346 Saraighat Exp 03:46 03:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 03:54 03:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12344 Darjeeling Mail 04:08 04:11 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 04:22 04:27 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 04:22 04:27 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 04:32 04:34 2 min N N N N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23112 Grd Koaa Expres 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12378 Padatik Express 05:02 05:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 05:10 05:14 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12176 Chambal Express 05:21 05:25 4 min N N Y N Y N Y
19305 Shipra Express 05:21 05:25 4 min Y N N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 05:21 05:25 4 min N Y N N N N N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 05:21 05:25 4 min Y N N Y N Y N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 05:48 05:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 05:56 06:01 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13150 Alipur Duar Kanchankanya Express 06:14 06:19 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 06:28 06:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12342 Agnibina Expres 07:09 07:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13013 Bwn Rph Express Starts 07:15 - Y N Y N Y N N
13017 Howrah ganadevta Express 07:46 07:51 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53048 Rampur Hat viswavarati Passenger 07:53 07:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13317 Blackdiamond Ex 07:56 07:59 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13504 Intercity Exp 08:11 08:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15657 Sealdah Kanchanjanga Express 08:16 08:24 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12384 Intercity Exp 08:17 08:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 08:32 08:56 24 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13051 Howrah hool Express 08:47 08:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 09:00 09:04 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express 09:10 09:13 3 min Y Y N N Y Y N
13012 Malda Town Howrah Intercity Express 09:17 09:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express 09:20 09:23 3 min N N Y Y N N Y
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 09:20 09:23 3 min N Y N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp 09:21 09:23 2 min N N N N Y N N
53046 Mayurakshi F Pa 09:26 09:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp 09:37 09:40 3 min N N N N N N Y
13187 Sealdah Rampur Hat Express 09:38 09:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 09:46 09:48 2 min N N N N Y N N
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 09:58 10:03 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 10:12 10:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 10:31 10:36 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E 10:37 10:39 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
13053 Howrah siuri Express 10:49 10:51 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass 11:05 11:07 2 min N N N N N N Y
53140 Jasidih kolkata Passenger 11:05 11:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12337 Santinikatanexp 11:19 11:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 11:32 11:35 3 min N N N N Y N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl 11:33 11:35 2 min N Y N N N N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 11:35 11:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13028 Azimganj kavi Guru Express 11:40 11:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 11:53 11:55 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express 12:16 12:21 5 min Y N N Y N N N
15235 Howrah darbhanga express 12:16 12:21 5 min N N N N N Y N
13162 Balurghat Kolkata Express 12:32 12:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13116 Rph Sdah Intrct 12:45 12:48 3 min Y N Y N Y N N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 13:08 13:13 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12347 Rampurhat Exp 13:09 13:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 13:24 13:34 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12316 Ananya Express 13:30 13:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 13:38 13:43 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express 13:49 13:52 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 13:59 14:01 2 min N N N Y N N N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 14:03 14:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia 14:03 14:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
12338 Santiniketanexp 14:07 14:09 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13161 Kolkata Balurghat Express 14:28 14:31 3 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
13115 Sdah Rph Intrct 14:35 14:38 3 min N Y N Y N N Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 14:38 14:41 3 min N N N N Y N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti 14:38 14:41 3 min N Y N N N N N
12315 Annanya Expres 14:39 14:41 2 min N N N Y N N N
12382 Poorva Express 15:11 15:16 5 min N Y Y N N Y N
12304 Poorva Express 15:11 15:16 5 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12330 W B Smprk Krnti 15:20 15:23 3 min N N N Y N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 15:20 15:23 3 min Y N N N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia 15:34 15:36 2 min N N N N N Y N
18627 Howrah ranchi Intercity Express 15:34 15:36 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 15:41 15:46 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11448 Shaktipunj Exp 15:53 15:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 16:02 16:09 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13052 Siuri Hool Express 16:07 16:09 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13188 Rampur Hat Sealdah Express 16:17 16:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp 16:18 16:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 16:50 16:52 2 min N N Y N N N Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 16:50 16:52 2 min N N N N Y N N
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 16:50 16:52 2 min Y Y N Y N Y N
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 17:01 17:06 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12345 Saraighat Exp 17:02 17:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 17:12 17:14 2 min N N N N N N Y
15658 Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express 17:18 17:23 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13011 Howrah malda Town Intercity Express 17:20 17:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03067 Hwh Njp Special 17:28 17:30 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 17:45 17:47 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
13021 Howrah mithila Express 18:10 18:14 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53045 Mayurakshi F Pa 18:21 18:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 18:33 18:37 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12348 Rampurhat Exp 18:35 18:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53047 Howrah viswavarati Passenger 18:46 18:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 18:58 19:01 3 min N N N N N Y N
19306 Shipra Exp 19:04 19:09 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
22912 Howrah shipra Express 19:05 19:10 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
12177 Chambal Exp 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12175 Chambal Exp 19:05 19:10 5 min N Y Y N N N Y
13503 Intercity Exp 19:16 19:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12383 Intercity Exp 19:17 19:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13318 Blackdiamond Ex 19:21 19:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12341 Agnibina Expres 19:27 19:29 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13018 Azimganj ganadevta Express 19:37 19:42 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl 19:59 20:01 2 min N N N Y N N N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 20:16 20:21 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13054 Siuri Howrah Express 20:28 20:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 20:48 20:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03060 Njp Hwh Special 20:56 20:58 2 min N N Y N N N N
12333 Vibhuti Express 21:05 21:11 6 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03144 Njp Koaa Specia 21:11 21:13 2 min N N N N N N Y
13147 Sealdah Uttar Banga Express 21:16 21:21 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13014 Rph Bwn Express 21:20 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12254 Anga Express 21:37 21:39 2 min N N Y N N N N
13023 Howrah gaya Express 21:38 21:43 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express 21:41 21:46 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 21:58 22:03 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express 22:16 22:21 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Sealdah Kanchankanya Express 22:22 22:27 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Howrah doon Express 22:35 22:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13071 Howrah jamalpur Express 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 22:57 23:02 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 23:08 23:13 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N Y N N Y
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express 23:20 23:25 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 23:20 23:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger 23:31 23:46 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express 23:32 23:37 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12343 Darjeeling Mail 23:36 23:39 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Barddhaman Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Barddhaman Jn like Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Howrah amritsar Express, W B Smprk Krnti, Hwh Njp Special, Sealdah Rampur Hat Express, Rph Sdah Intrct, Hdb Koaa Sf Exp, Anga Express, Kolkata Gorakhpur Express, Howrah siuri Express. There are trains which originates from Barddhaman Jn like Bwn Rph Express etc or some trains like Sealdah Ajmer Express, Rph Bwn Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Poorva Express, Agnibina Expres, Annanya Expres, Howrah ranchi Intercity Express, Howrah malda Town Intercity Express, Hwh Ju Express, Koaa Njp Specia etc which arrive at Barddhaman Jn station on 00:47, 21:20, 05:10, 15:11, 19:27, 14:39, 15:34, 17:20, 00:36, 01:35 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Barddhaman Jn station like Rph Bwn Express etc or some trains that departs at time 13:13, 05:14, 14:09, 18:23, 03:56, 02:50, 23:37, 10:17, 22:50, 17:22 and trains Amritsar Howrah express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Santiniketanexp, Mayurakshi F Pa, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Balurghat Gour Express, Howrah bagh Express, Kolkata Mail, Howrah jamalpur Express, Howrah malda Town Intercity Express respectively. Out of these 89 trains run daily and are Howrah amritsar Express, Sealdah Gour Express, Howrah hool Express, Azimganj ganadevta Express, Gaya howrah express, Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express, Raxaul mithila Express, Malda Town Gour Express, Kolkata Mail, Danapur Express etc and 82 run on weekly basis like Intercity Exp, Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express, Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express, Lku Hwh Exp, Poorva Express, Kolkata Jasidih Passenger, Koaa Gkp Specia, Howrah shipra Express, Kolkata Mithilanchal Express, Rampur Hat Sealdah Express etc.