Gaya To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gaya to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kolkata Mail Gaya Jn 03:05 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Rjdhani Gaya Jn 03:53 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Gaya Jn 04:04 Howrah Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Asr Koaa Sup Ex Gaya Jn 04:45 KOLKATA 11:20 N Y N N Y N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Gaya Jn 05:53 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Gaya Jn 05:53 Howrah Jn 13:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Hw Koaa S F Spl Gaya Jn 06:05 KOLKATA 13:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Koaa Spl Gaya Jn 06:34 Sealdah 12:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Gaya Jn 06:51 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Gaya Jn 07:48 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Gaya Jn 09:18 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Gaya Jn 09:20 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Agc Koaa Exp Gaya Jn 09:38 KOLKATA 17:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Dli Koaa Sf Spl Gaya Jn 09:40 KOLKATA 17:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Gaya Jn 10:13 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Lku Hwh Exp Gaya Jn 11:35 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Gaya howrah express Gaya Jn 12:20 Howrah Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Gaya Jn 20:18 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ju Hwh Supfast Gaya Jn 20:18 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kotdwara Doon Express Gaya Jn 21:27 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Doon Express Gaya Jn 21:27 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Gaya Jn 22:20 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Hwh Expres Gaya Jn 22:25 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hw Koaa Sf Spl Gaya Jn 22:35 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Indore Junctionshipra... Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Chambal Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Shipra Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Chambal Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Kalka Mail Gaya Jn 23:28 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Gaya

Gaya to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gaya To Kolkata Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Gaya to Kolkata. Trains that run on this route are Chambal Express, Lku Hwh Exp, Agc Koaa Exp, Kotdwara Doon Express, Doon Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Kolkata Mail, Hw Koaa Sf Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Gaya Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 15 hrs 20 mins to 5 hours 51 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Ju Hwh Supfast, Kotdwara Doon Express, Kalka Mail, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Doon Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Sealdah Rjdhani, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Kolkata Mail, Gaya howrah express and 19 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Gaya Jn( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Ju Hwh Supfast, Lku Hwh Exp, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Kotdwara Doon Express, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Poorva Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, Doon Express ).