Gaya To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gaya to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12322 Kolkata Mail Gaya Jn 03:05 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani Gaya Jn 03:53 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni Gaya Jn 04:04 Howrah Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Gaya Jn 04:45 KOLKATA 11:20 N Y N N Y N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Gaya Jn 05:53 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N N Y N N
12937 Garbha Express Gaya Jn 05:53 Howrah Jn 13:05 Y N N N N N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Gaya Jn 06:05 KOLKATA 13:15 N Y N N N N N
03114 Sdah Raj Spl Gaya Jn 06:34 Sealdah 12:25 N N N N N N Y
13152 Sealdah Express Gaya Jn 06:51 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Gaya Jn 07:48 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Gaya Jn 09:18 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Gaya Jn 09:20 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Gaya Jn 09:38 KOLKATA 17:20 N N N N Y N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Gaya Jn 09:40 KOLKATA 17:20 N N Y N N N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Gaya Jn 10:13 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Gaya Jn 11:35 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y
13024 Gaya Hwh Expres Gaya Jn 12:20 Howrah Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Gaya Jn 20:18 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Gaya Jn 20:18 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Gaya Jn 21:27 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Gaya Jn 21:27 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Gaya Jn 22:20 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N N Y N N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres Gaya Jn 22:25 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Gaya Jn 22:35 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N Y N N
22911 Shipra Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12176 Chambal Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N Y N Y N
19305 Shipra Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12178 Chambal Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N
12312 Kalka Mail Gaya Jn 23:28 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gaya to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Gaya To Kolkata Trains

If you are travelling from gaya to kolkata then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Chambal Express, Lku Hwh Exp, Ndls Hwh Expres, Sealdah Rjdhani, Shipra Express, Doon Express, Ltt Hwh Special, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Gaya Hwh Expres. There are different starting junctions like Gaya Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Gaya Hwh Expres, Aii Sdah Expres, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Sealdah Rjdhani, Kalka Mail, Doon Express, Sealdah Express, Doon Exxpress, Kolkata Mail, Ju Hwh Supfast or some weekly trains like Kolkata Rjdhni, Agc Koaa Exp, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Garbha Express, Ndls Hwh Expres, Chambal Express, Sdah Raj Spl, Ltt Hwh Special, Hw Koaa Sf Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from gaya like from Gaya Jn( like Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Sdah Raj Spl, Hw Koaa S F Spl, Ndls Hwh Expres, Gaya Hwh Expres, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Kalka Mail, Lku Hwh Exp ).