Gaya To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gaya to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12322 Kolkata Mail Gaya Jn 03:05 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani Gaya Jn 03:53 Sealdah 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni Gaya Jn 04:04 Howrah Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Gaya Jn 04:45 KOLKATA 11:20 N Y N N Y N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Gaya Jn 05:53 KOLKATA 13:15 N N N N Y N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Expr... Gaya Jn 05:53 Howrah Jn 13:05 Y N N N N N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Gaya Jn 06:05 KOLKATA 13:15 N Y N N N N N
03114 Ndls Koaa Spl Gaya Jn 06:34 Sealdah 12:25 N N N N N N Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Gaya Jn 06:51 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express Gaya Jn 07:48 Sealdah 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Gaya Jn 09:18 Howrah Jn 16:55 N Y Y N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Gaya Jn 09:20 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Gaya Jn 09:38 KOLKATA 17:20 N N N N Y N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Gaya Jn 09:40 KOLKATA 17:20 N N Y N N N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Gaya Jn 10:13 KOLKATA 18:10 Y N N N N N N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Gaya Jn 11:35 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y
13024 Gaya howrah express Gaya Jn 12:20 Howrah Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Gaya Jn 20:18 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Gaya Jn 20:18 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express Gaya Jn 21:27 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Gaya Jn 21:27 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Gaya Jn 22:20 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N N Y N N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres Gaya Jn 22:25 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Gaya Jn 22:35 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N Y N N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra... Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12176 Chambal Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N Y N Y N Y N
19305 Shipra Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12178 Chambal Express Gaya Jn 23:03 Howrah Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N
12312 Kalka Mail Gaya Jn 23:28 Howrah Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Gaya

Gaya to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gaya To Kolkata Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Gaya to Kolkata. Trains that run on this route are Chambal Express, Lku Hwh Exp, Agc Koaa Exp, Kotdwara Doon Express, Doon Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Kolkata Mail, Hw Koaa Sf Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Gaya Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 15 hrs 20 mins to 5 hours 51 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Ju Hwh Supfast, Kotdwara Doon Express, Kalka Mail, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Doon Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Sealdah Rjdhani, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Kolkata Mail, Gaya howrah express and 19 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Gaya Jn( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Ju Hwh Supfast, Lku Hwh Exp, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Kotdwara Doon Express, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Poorva Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, Doon Express ).