Sasaram (SSM), Sasaram Railway Station

Name: Sasaram Code: SSM City: Sasaram
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Sasaram (SSM), Sasaram :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12877 Rnc Garib Rath 00:10 00:11 1 min N Y N N N Y N
12942 Asansol parasnath Express 01:14 01:15 1 min N N N N Y N N
12322 Kolkata Mail 01:22 01:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 02:17 02:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath 02:41 02:43 2 min N N N Y N N Y
22912 Howrah shipra Express 03:12 03:13 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
19306 Shipra Exp 03:12 03:13 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
12175 Chambal Exp 03:12 03:13 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
12177 Chambal Exp 03:12 03:13 1 min N N N N N Y N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 03:27 03:28 1 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12398 Mahabodhi Exp 04:05 04:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Express 04:16 04:18 2 min N N N Y N N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 04:17 04:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl 04:29 04:31 2 min N Y N N N N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 04:31 04:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express 04:42 04:43 1 min N N N Y N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 04:42 04:43 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
08044 Hw Shm Spl 04:44 04:45 1 min N N Y N N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special 05:31 05:33 2 min Y N N N N N N
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 05:32 05:33 1 min N Y N Y N N N
15109 Rajgir Budh Purnima Express 05:47 05:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18611 Ranchi Varanasi Express 06:08 06:09 1 min N Y Y N N Y Y
18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express 06:08 06:09 1 min Y N N Y N N N
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 06:08 06:09 1 min N N N N Y N N
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express 06:18 06:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl 06:40 06:42 2 min N N Y N N N N
13009 Howrah doon Express 06:46 06:47 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 06:56 06:57 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 07:02 07:04 2 min N N N N N N Y
12389 Gaya Ms Express 07:07 07:08 1 min N N N N N N Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special 07:27 07:29 2 min N N N N N N Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 07:42 07:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 07:55 07:56 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl 08:00 08:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl 08:04 08:06 2 min N N Y N N N N
22410 Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath 08:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 08:16 08:17 1 min N N Y N N N N
12818 Jharkhand Expre 08:16 08:18 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp 08:21 08:23 2 min Y N N N N N N
12802 Purshottam Exp 11:46 11:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 12:47 12:49 2 min N N N Y N Y N
12801 Purushottam Exp 15:27 15:28 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp 15:58 15:59 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 16:21 16:23 2 min N Y N N N N N
18612 Varanasi ranchi Express 17:21 17:23 2 min N Y Y N Y Y N
18312 Varanasi sambalpur Express 17:21 17:23 2 min Y N N Y N N N
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express 17:21 17:23 2 min N N N N N N Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 18:18 18:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 18:18 18:19 1 min Y N N N N N N
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfast 18:18 18:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 19:08 19:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 19:08 19:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 19:22 19:24 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 19:29 19:31 2 min N N N N Y N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express 20:07 20:08 1 min N N Y N N N N
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 20:52 20:54 2 min Y N N N N N N
22409 Sasaram Anand Vihar Garib Rath Starts 21:15 - N N N N N N Y
12178 Chambal Express 21:27 21:29 2 min Y N N N N N N
19305 Shipra Express 21:27 21:29 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12176 Chambal Express 21:27 21:29 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 21:27 21:29 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia 21:29 21:31 2 min Y N N N N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl 21:35 21:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl 21:38 21:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
12312 Kalka Mail 21:52 21:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 22:07 22:09 2 min N N N N N N Y
12876 Neelachal Exp 22:32 22:34 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
15110 Varanasi budhpurnima Express 22:51 22:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:01 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 23:16 23:17 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia 23:17 23:19 2 min N N N N N Y N
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 23:32 23:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Sasaram Railway Station

There are number of trains from Sasaram like Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Src Anvt Spl, Hwh Ju Express, Mahabodhi Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Mahabodhi Exp, Sambalpur Varanasi Express, Chambal Express, Howrah doon Express, Gorakhpur shalimar Express. There are different trains like Sasaram Anand Vihar Garib Rath etc .that starts from Sasaram while there are trains like Koaa Hw Special, Ranchi Varanasi Express, Dikshabhumi Exp, Hwh Ltt Special, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, Ndls Rnc G Rath, , Varanasi budhpurnima Express, Varanasi sambalpur Express, Nandan Kanan Ex arrives at 07:27, 06:08, 18:18, 16:21, 23:00, 02:41, 18:22, 22:51, 17:21, 19:22 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath etc while some train like Gorakhpur shalimar Express, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Varanasi ranchi Express, Doon Express, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Hw Koaa S F Spl, , Ranchi Varanasi Express, Varanasi sambalpur Express, Hwh Ju Express departs at 20:54, 08:06, 17:23, 19:10, 06:20, 04:31, 18:23, 06:09, 17:23, 07:43 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Firozpur Gangasutlej Express, Purshottam Exp, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Dhanbad gangasutlej Express, Kalka Mail, Mahabodhi Exp, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, Doon Express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Purushottam Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Ltt Hwh Puja Sp, , Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Bhavnagar asansol Express, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Shalimar Gorakhpur Express, Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express, Anvt Src Spl, Ranchi Varanasi Express, Jharkhand Sj Ex and etc.