Agra To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Agra Fort 03:25 Kanpur Central 07:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ljn Intercity Agra Cantt 05:50 Kanpur Central 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Agra Fort 06:15 Kanpur Central 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ju Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Kanpur Central 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Agra Cantt 07:10 Kanpur Central 11:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Agra Cantt 07:10 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 08:55 Kanpur Central 13:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Aii Bju Spl Agra Fort 10:10 Kanpur Central 15:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Kanpur Central 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 18:50 Y N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Special Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 19:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Guwahati Express Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 19:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 19:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 18:50 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 18:50 N Y N Y N N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Okha Varanasi Express Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Adi Patna Spl Agra Fort 16:00 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt 17:00 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Agra Fort 19:45 Kanpur Central 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Kanpur Central 01:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Kanpur Central 01:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Fatehpur Sikri 20:33 Kanpur Central 04:35 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Fatehpur Sikri 20:33 Kanpur Central 04:35 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jp Ald Express Agra Cantt 21:40 Kanpur Central 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kota patna Express Agra Cantt 23:30 Kanpur Central 04:20 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Kota jn Patna Express Agra Cantt 23:30 Kanpur Central 04:20 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Agra

Agra to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.