Kanpur To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna jn Kota Express Kanpur Central 01:32 Agra Cantt 05:45 Y N Y N N N Y Book
Patna kota Express Kanpur Central 01:32 Agra Cantt 05:45 N Y N Y Y Y N Book
Varanasi marudhar Expr... Kanpur Central 02:00 Idgah Agra Jn 06:43 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Kanpur Central 02:00 Idgah Agra Jn 06:43 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Varanasi marudhar Exp... Kanpur Central 02:00 Idgah Agra Jn 06:43 N N N N Y N N Book
Ald Jp Express Kanpur Central 02:15 Agra Cantt 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ziyarat Express Kanpur Central 03:43 Agra Fort 07:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Koaa Agc Expres Kanpur Central 04:00 Agra Cantt 12:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi Okha Express Kanpur Central 04:00 Agra Fort 09:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Annanya Expres Kanpur Central 06:50 Agra Fort 10:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Cpr Aii Spl Kanpur Central 08:05 Agra Fort 12:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Adi Specia Kanpur Central 08:10 Agra Fort 12:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Asansol parasnath Expr... Kanpur Central 08:15 Agra Fort 12:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna azimabad Express Kanpur Central 08:15 Agra Fort 12:25 N N N Y N Y N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Kanpur Central 08:40 Raja Ki Mandi 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Kanpur Central 12:20 Agra Cantt 17:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Kanpur Central 12:20 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Pratap Express Kanpur Central 14:15 Agra Fort 18:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah garbha Express Kanpur Central 14:15 Agra Fort 18:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Kanpur Central 14:15 Agra Fort 18:05 N N N N Y N Y Book
Hwh Ju Express Kanpur Central 15:00 Agra Fort 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Ajmer Express Kanpur Central 15:10 Agra Fort 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ranchi Garibnwaz Expre... Kanpur Central 15:35 Agra Fort 20:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Ljn Agc Intrcit Kanpur Central 17:30 Agra Cantt 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Kanpur Central 19:30 Agra Fort 00:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Kanpur Central 19:30 Agra Fort 00:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Kanpur Central 22:35 Fatehpur Sikri 05:22 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Kanpur Central 22:35 Fatehpur Sikri 05:23 N Y N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Kanpur

Kanpur to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.