Varanasi To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12561 Swatantra S Exp Varanasi Jn 00:40 Allahabad Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12670 Gangakaveri Exp Varanasi Jn 01:25 Allahabad Jn 04:10 N Y N Y N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp Varanasi City 03:05 Allahabad Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N
15004 Gorakhpur Chaurichaur... Varanasi City 04:20 Allahabad Jn 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp Manduadih 04:35 Allahabad Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
22132 Gyan Ganga Superfast Manduadih 04:35 Allahabad Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T... Varanasi Jn 08:00 Allahabad Jn 11:50 N N N Y N N N
12333 Vibhuti Express Kashi 09:15 Allahabad City 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Expre... Varanasi Jn 09:45 Allahabad Jn 12:45 N N N N Y N N
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatila... Varanasi City 10:37 Naini 16:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp Varanasi Jn 11:20 Allahabad Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15159 Chhapra Sarnath Expres... Varanasi City 11:52 Naini 15:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Varanasi Jn 15:45 Allahabad Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres Varanasi Jn 15:50 Allahabad Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Varanasi Jn 17:00 Allahabad Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21108 Varanasi Khajuraho Lin... Varanasi Jn 17:45 Naini 22:42 Y N Y N N Y N
11108 Bundelkhand Exp Varanasi Jn 17:45 Naini 22:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Varanasi Jn 18:47 Allahabad Jn 21:35 N N Y Y N N Y
18202 Nautanwa To Durg Expre... Varanasi Jn 19:00 Allahabad Jn 22:10 N N N N Y N Y
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp Varanasi Jn 19:15 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Varanasi Jn 20:20 Allahabad Jn 23:00 N Y N N Y Y N
16360 Patna ernakulam Expres... Varanasi Jn 21:15 Allahabad Jn 00:30 N Y N N N N N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres Varanasi Jn 21:15 Allahabad Jn 00:30 N N N N N Y N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Varanasi Jn 21:15 Allahabad Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Ex... Varanasi Jn 21:15 Allahabad Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
19570 Varanasi Okha Express Varanasi Jn 22:00 Allahabad Jn 00:40 N N N N N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Varanasi City 22:58 Naini 03:37 Y N Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Varanasi City 22:58 Naini 03:37 N Y N Y N Y N
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/Allahabad-Varanasi-train-tickets.html">Allahabad to Varanasi</a>

Varanasi to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Varanasi To Allahabad Trains

Book your train tickets from varanasi to allahabad. Trains that run on this route are Mahanagari Exp, Chaurichauraexp, Bsb Okha Exp, Gyan Ganga Exp, Dbg Ltt Express, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Sarnath Express, Bsb Kurj Link E, Ntv Durg Exp, Dbg Pune Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Varanasi City, Varanasi Jn, Manduadih. Different trains running from varanasi to allahabad takes time approximately from 6 hrs 11 mins to 2 hours 40 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Pnbe Sc Exp, Gkp Ltt Exp, Kamayani Expres, Lichchavi Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp, Sarnath Express, Mahanagari Exp, Chaurichauraexp, Vibhuti Express, Swatantra S Exp or train that run weekly like Poorva Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Dbg Pune Exp, Ntv Durg Exp, Gkp Pune Expres, Bsb Okha Exp, Rnc Garibnwaz E, Dikshabhumi Exp, Gyan Ganga Sf, Dbg Ltt Express etc. There are different pick up points in varanasi from Varanasi Jn( like Swatantra S Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Kamayani Expres, Poorva Express, Shiv Ganga Exp, Bsb Okha Exp, Ntv Durg Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Bsb Rmm Express, Rnc Garibnwaz E ), Varanasi City( like Dbg Pune Exp, Sarnath Express, Dbg Ltt Express, Mfp Ltt Express, Chaurichauraexp, Gkp Ltt Exp ), Manduadih( like Gyan Ganga Exp, Gyan Ganga Sf ), Kashi( like Vibhuti Express ).