Delhi To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Kashi 20:22 N Y N N Y N Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 09:30 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Varanasi Jn 22:15 N N Y N N N N
14258 Kashi V Express New Delhi 11:40 Varanasi Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Varanasi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Varanasi Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Varanasi Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Delhi Cantt 14:02 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N Y N N
14006 Lichchavi Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Varanasi Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Varanasi City 09:38 N N N N Y N Y
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Varanasi Jn 05:10 Y Y N N Y N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Delhi 16:20 Varanasi City 10:48 N N Y N N N N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Delhi 16:20 Varanasi City 09:38 N Y N Y N N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Varanasi Jn 08:28 N N Y N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp New Delhi 18:05 Varanasi Jn 08:05 N N N Y N N Y
12552 Bsb Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Varanasi Jn 08:05 Y N Y N Y N N
22408 Bsb Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Varanasi Jn 08:05 Y N Y N Y N N
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp New Delhi 18:55 Varanasi Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Varanasi Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Varanasi Jn 15:00 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Varanasi Jn 15:00 N Y N Y Y N Y

Delhi to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Varanasi Trains

Planning to travel from delhi to varanasi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Bsb Garib Rath, Lichchavi Exp, Ndls Mldt Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Swatantrta S Ex, Ghy Rajdhani, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Ndls Ghy Specia, Shramjevi N Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Delhi. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Shramjevi N Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp, Kashi V Express, Lichchavi Exp, Swatantrta S Ex or train that run sporadically like Neelachal Exp, Bsb Garib Rath, Farkka Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Poorva Express, Ndls Mldt Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Sadbhavna Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from delhi like from New Delhi( like Ndls Ghy Specia, Kashi V Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Shiv Ganga Exp, Ndls Mldt Exp, Neelachal Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, Poorva Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Swatantrta S Ex ), Delhi( like Farakka Express, Sadbhavna Exp, Farkka Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Dlipnbe Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Lichchavi Exp, Bsb Garib Rath ).