Delhi To Ajmer Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to AjmerRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09639 Hw Aii Special Delhi Shahdara 00:58 Ajmer Jn 09:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Delhi 04:25 Ajmer Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Delhi 04:40 Ajmer Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Delhi 04:40 Ajmer Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Delhi 05:05 Ajmer Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi New Delhi 06:05 Ajmer Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Delhi 06:40 Ajmer Jn 14:00 N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Delhi 06:40 Ajmer Jn 14:05 N N N Y N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Delhi 06:40 Ajmer Jn 14:00 N N N N N N Y
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Delhi S Rohilla 08:20 Ajmer Jn 15:50 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Ajmer Jn 16:30 Y Y N Y N Y N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Delhi Cantt 09:55 Ajmer Jn 16:30 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Ajmer Jn 16:30 N N Y N N N N
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express Delhi 11:40 Ajmer Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Delhi 11:40 Ajmer Jn 20:30 N N N Y Y N Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur... Delhi 12:30 Ajmer Jn 21:30 N Y N N N N N
19270 Porbandar Express Delhi 12:55 Ajmer Jn 21:15 Y Y N N N N N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal E... New Delhi 13:30 Ajmer Jn 21:30 N N N N N N Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Delhi 13:35 Ajmer Jn 21:30 Y N Y N N Y N
22212 Nzm Aii Duronto H Nizamuddin 15:10 Ajmer Jn 21:50 N N N N Y N Y
12916 Ashram Express Delhi 15:20 Ajmer Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12981 Delhi S Rohilla Chetak... Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 Ajmer Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12958 New Delhi Ahmedabad Sw... New Delhi 19:55 Ajmer Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Delhi Shahdara 21:25 Ajmer Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Ajmer to Delhi

Delhi to Ajmer Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Ajmer Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Ajmer. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dli Aii Sf Sp, Nzm Aii Duronto, Ashram Express, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Jammu Aii Exp, Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Dee Bdts G Rath and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Delhi S Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Shahdara. Choose trains that take approximately 9 hrs 15 mins to 6 hours 20 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Dli Aii Sf Sp, Delhi S Rohilla Chetak Express, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Jammu Aii Exp, Ashram Express, Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani, Hw Adi Mail and trains that run sporadically like Nzm Aii Duronto, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Sln Aii Exp, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Porbandar Express, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Delhi Shahdara( like Hw Aii Special, Hw Adi Mail ), Delhi( like Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Sln Aii Exp, Jammu Aii Exp, Dli Aii Sf Sp, Varanasi Ahmedabad Express, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Ashram Express ), New Delhi( like Ajmer Shtbdi, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Delhi S Rohilla Chetak Express, Dee Bdts G Rath ), Delhi Cantt( like Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Nzm Aii Duronto ).