Agra To Sawai Madhopur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Sawai MadhopurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Agra Fort 00:35 Sawai Madhopur 04:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Agra Fort 00:35 Sawai Madhopur 05:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Agra Fort 04:10 Sawai Madhopur 09:00 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Agra Fort 04:10 Sawai Madhopur 09:00 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Sawai Madhopur 11:06 Y N Y N N N Y Book
Patna kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Sawai Madhopur 11:06 N Y N Y Y Y N Book
Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 07:30 Sawai Madhopur 10:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi Okha Express Agra Fort 09:45 Sawai Madhopur 13:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Annanya Expres Agra Fort 10:30 Sawai Madhopur 15:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna azimabad Express Agra Fort 12:30 Sawai Madhopur 16:20 N N N Y N Y N Book
Asansol parasnath Expr... Agra Fort 12:30 Sawai Madhopur 16:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Adi Specia Agra Fort 12:35 Sawai Madhopur 16:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Cpr Aii Spl Agra Fort 12:50 Sawai Madhopur 18:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Agra Fort Haldighati P... Agra Fort 19:00 Sawai Madhopur 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ranchi Garibnwaz Expre... Agra Fort 20:25 Sawai Madhopur 00:50 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Sawai Madhopur to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Sawai Madhopur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Sawai Madhopur Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Agra to Sawai Madhopur , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Varanasi Okha Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Ziyarat Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Patna jn Kota Express, Annanya Expres, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express and etc. The train departs from stations Agra Fort, Raja Ki Mandi. The train starts from various stations in Agra like Time taken by different trains is approximately 6 hrs 0 mins to 3 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger or trains that run weekly like Annanya Expres, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Ziyarat Express, Patna kota Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Patna azimabad Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Varanasi Okha Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Agra Fort( like Patna azimabad Express, Varanasi Okha Express, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Ziyarat Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Asansol parasnath Express, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Patna kota Express, Patna jn Kota Express ).