Sonpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Sonpur to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Sonpur Jn 07:10 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Sonpur Jn 07:31 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti Sonpur Jn 11:47 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Sonpur Jn 12:43 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Sonpur Jn 13:20 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y Y N Y N
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Sonpur Jn 13:20 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N N Y N Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Sonpur Jn 15:31 Delhi Cantt 14:09 N Y N N Y N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Sonpur Jn 15:31 Delhi 13:10 N N N N N N Y
15279 Saharsa poorbiya expr... Sonpur Jn 15:50 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Sonpur Jn 15:50 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Sonpur Jn 17:45 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Sonpur Jn 18:33 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp Sonpur Jn 19:03 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Sonpur Jn 20:20 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N Y N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Delhi to Sonpur

Sonpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.