Sonpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Sonpur to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Express Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Express Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N
15707 Katihar amritsar express Sonpur Jn 07:10 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express Sonpur Jn 07:31 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti Sonpur Jn 11:47 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Sonpur Jn 12:43 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express Sonpur Jn 13:20 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y Y N Y N
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express Sonpur Jn 13:20 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N N Y N Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express Sonpur Jn 15:31 Delhi Cantt 14:09 N Y N N Y N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Sonpur Jn 15:31 Delhi 13:10 N N N N N N Y
15279 Saharsa poorbiya express Sonpur Jn 15:50 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Sonpur Jn 15:50 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Sonpur Jn 17:45 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Sonpur Jn 18:33 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp Sonpur Jn 19:03 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Sonpur Jn 20:20 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N Y N N N Y N

Sonpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Sonpur To Delhi Trains

Planning to travel from sonpur to delhi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Sadbhawana Exp, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Vaishali Exp, Sadbhawna Exp, Bju Andi Spl, Shaheed Express, Dbg Dee Puja Sp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in sonpur like Sonpur Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 23 hrs 39 mins to 17 hours 27 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Kir Asr Express, Vaishali Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Swatantra S Exp or trains that run weekly like Sadbhavna Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Dbg Dee Puja Sp, Bju Andi Spl, Shaheed Express, Poorbiya Exp, Njp Ndls Expres, Garib Nawaj Exp, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Sadbhawana Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from sonpur like from Sonpur Jn( like Vaishali Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Bju Andi Spl, Njp Ndls Expres, Swatantra S Exp, Kir Asr Express, Dbg Dee Puja Sp, Lichchavi Exp, Poorbiya Exp, Bihar S Kranti ).