Sonpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Sonpur to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N Book
Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Sonpur Jn 05:47 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Sonpur Jn 07:10 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Sonpur Jn 07:31 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bihar S Kranti Sonpur Jn 11:47 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Sonpur Jn 12:43 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Sonpur Jn 13:20 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Sonpur Jn 13:20 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Sonpur Jn 15:31 Delhi Cantt 14:09 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Sonpur Jn 15:31 Delhi 13:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Saharsa poorbiya expr... Sonpur Jn 15:50 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Bju Andi Spl Sonpur Jn 15:50 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Njp Ndls Expres Sonpur Jn 17:45 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
Abadh Assam Exp Sonpur Jn 18:33 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swatantra S Exp Sonpur Jn 19:03 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbg Dee Puja Sp Sonpur Jn 20:20 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N Y N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Sonpur

Sonpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.