Nagpur To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Swarnajayanti E Nagpur 00:30 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Tirukkural Exp Nagpur 02:10 Agra Cantt 15:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Nagpur 02:45 Agra Cantt 18:25 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Dehradun Exp Nagpur 03:50 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Nagpur 07:45 Agra Cantt 23:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Link Daksin Exp Ajni 08:52 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Ajni 08:52 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Nagpur 12:25 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y N Y Y Y Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 Agra Cantt 04:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Nagpur 14:20 Agra Cantt 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Nagpur 15:55 Agra Cantt 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Nagpur 19:50 Agra Cantt 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Kerala Express Nagpur 20:25 Agra Cantt 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 20:45 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Nagpur 20:45 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Kongu Express Nagpur 21:10 Raja Ki Mandi 11:33 Y N N N N N N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Nagpur 22:05 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samta Express Nagpur 22:50 Raja Ki Mandi 13:53 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Nagpur

Nagpur to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.