Agra To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to NagpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Nagpur 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Nagpur 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Agra Cantt 02:55 Nagpur 18:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Nagpur 19:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Nagpur 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Nagpur 23:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Nagpur 23:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Nagpur 23:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Nagpur 00:05 Y N N N N Y N Book
Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Nagpur 01:40 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Nagpur 01:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Nagpur 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Nagpur 05:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Nagpur 05:25 N N Y N Y N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Nagpur 08:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Nagpur 10:35 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Nagpur 08:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Nagpur 08:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Nagpur 09:00 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Nagpur 09:00 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Nagpur 10:35 N N N N Y N N Book
A P Express Agra Cantt 20:40 Nagpur 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Nagpur 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Nagpur to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Nagpur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Agra to Nagpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Swarna Jayanti, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Gondwana Expres, A P Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Kerala Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Mas Garib Rath and etc. The train departs from stations Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. The train starts from various stations in Agra like Time taken by different trains is approximately 19 hrs 32 mins to 11 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like G T Express, Kerala Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Dakshin Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, A P Express and trains that run sporadically like Chennai Rajdhni, Mas Garib Rath, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Gondwana Expres, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Samta Express, Kongu Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Agra Cantt( like A P Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Mas Garib Rath, Thirukkural Exp, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Fzr Hyb Spl, Gondwana Expres, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Vskp Swrn J Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Samta Express, G T Express, Kongu Express, Swarna Jayanti, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express ).