Agra To Rohtak Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to RohtakRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ned Sgnr Expres Agra Cantt 09:15 Rohtak Jn 14:57 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Agra Cantt 09:15 Rohtak Jn 14:57 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Agra Cantt 11:05 Rohtak Jn 19:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Agra Fort 14:25 Rohtak Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Rohtak Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Rohtak Jn 01:35 Y N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Rohtak to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Rohtak Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Rohtak Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Agra to Rohtak. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jammutawi Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Hyb Fzr Spl, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Punjab Mail, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Agra Cantt, Agra Fort. The duration of the journey varies from 8 hrs 15 mins to 5 hours 25 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Punjab Mail and 10 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Agra Cantt( like Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Jammutawi Exp, Punjab Mail, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Hyb Fzr Spl, Ned Sgnr Expres ), Agra Fort( like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ).