Agra To Erode Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to ErodeRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Erode Jn 23:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Erode Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Erode Jn 07:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Erode Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Erode Jn 08:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Erode Jn 07:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Erode Jn 08:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Erode Jn 12:55 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Erode to Agra

Agra to Erode Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Erode Trains

Want to travel from Agra to Erode)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kongu Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Swarna Jayanti, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Kerala Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express and etc. The train departs from stations Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. The train starts from various stations in Agra like Time taken by different trains is approximately 44 hrs 8 mins to 36 hours 50 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Kerala Express and 7 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Raja Ki Mandi( like Swarna Jayanti, Kongu Express, Ers Millenum Ex ), Agra Cantt( like Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Kerala Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express ).