Ludhiana To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Indore Expres... Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Ludhiana Jn 02:15 Agra Cantt 11:45 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:00 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Jat Jbp Expres Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Ludhiana Jn 05:15 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Asr Ned Express Ludhiana Jn 07:45 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Durg Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Asr Ltt Express Ludhiana Jn 11:30 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 13:40 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 16:45 Agra Cantt 02:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Ludhiana Jn 19:15 Agra Cantt 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.