Agra To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to LudhianaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Ludhiana Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 Ludhiana Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Agra Cantt 05:36 Ludhiana Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Agra Cantt 06:25 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Ludhiana Jn 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Agra Cantt 09:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Agra Cantt 11:30 Ludhiana Jn 20:10 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Agra Cantt 16:08 Ludhiana Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Ludhiana Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Ludhiana Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Ludhiana to Agra

Agra to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Ludhiana Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Agra to Ludhiana. Some of the trains that run on this route are Chennai Central Andaman Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Malwa Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Amritsar Expres and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Agra Cantt. The duration of the journey varies from 13 hrs 25 mins to 8 hours 40 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Jhelum Express, Sachkhand Exp, Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express and 12 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Agra Cantt( like Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Malwa Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Sachkhand Exp ).