Mughal Sarai To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mughal Sarai to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kolkata Rjdhni Mughal Sarai Jn 00:55 New Delhi 09:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Kolkata Rajdhni Mughal Sarai Jn 01:00 New Delhi 09:55 N Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Mughal Sarai Jn 01:07 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:10 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Sdah Rajdhaniex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:20 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Rajdhani E... Mughal Sarai Jn 01:30 New Delhi 10:35 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Bhubaneswar New Delhi... Mughal Sarai Jn 01:30 New Delhi 10:35 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Mughal Sarai Jn 01:50 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Rnc Garib Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 01:57 New Delhi 10:50 N Y N N N Y N Book
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:57 New Delhi 10:50 Y N N Y N N N Book
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:57 New Delhi 10:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bgp Ndls Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 02:10 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Jharkhand Sj Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 02:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Koaa Anvtspecia Mughal Sarai Jn 02:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ndls Yuva E Mughal Sarai Jn 02:35 New Delhi 11:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Mughal Sarai Jn 02:40 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 04:00 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 05:20 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Hwh Ndls Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 05:20 New Delhi 17:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Neelachal Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 06:47 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Mughal Sarai Jn 06:57 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 07:20 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhrkhnd S Krant Mughal Sarai Jn 09:07 New Delhi 20:50 N Y N N Y N N Book
Seemanchal Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 09:37 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Ndls Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 10:20 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Malda Farakka Express Mughal Sarai Jn 10:20 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Mughal Sarai Jn 10:20 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Lal Quila Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 12:27 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 14:27 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Mughal Sarai Jn 16:57 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purushottam Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 17:25 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahabodhi Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 17:47 New Delhi 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Mughal Sarai Jn 18:02 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 18:17 Delhi Cantt 11:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Mughal Sarai Jn 18:30 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Mughal Sarai Jn 19:47 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Magadh Express Mughal Sarai Jn 22:17 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rjpb Rajdhani Mughal Sarai Jn 22:35 New Delhi 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 23:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 Y N N N Y N N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 23:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Mughal Sarai Jn 23:12 New Delhi 14:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 23:15 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Sasaram Anand Vihar Ga... Mughal Sarai Jn 23:17 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Hlz Anvt Wkly S Mughal Sarai Jn 23:17 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Anvt Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 23:17 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Koaa Dli Specia Mughal Sarai Jn 23:20 Delhi 11:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Gaya Dli Sf Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 23:40 Delhi 13:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Mughal Sarai Jn 23:52 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Mughal Sarai

Mughal Sarai to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.