Delhi To Mughal Sarai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Mughal SaraiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Mughal Sarai Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 21:00 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 18:00 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Mughal Sarai Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 19:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Jhrkhnd S Krnti New Delhi 07:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 19:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Seemanchal Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Mughal Sarai Jn 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Mughal Sarai Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 07:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 05:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Rnc Raj Ex New Delhi 16:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:18 N Y N N Y N N Book
Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:18 N N Y N N Y N Book
Ndls Rnc Rjdhni New Delhi 16:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:18 Y N N Y N N N Book
Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:15 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 04:40 N N Y Y N Y Y Book
Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi 16:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:22 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:45 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:22 N Y N N N Y N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... New Delhi 17:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:55 Y N N N Y N Y Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... New Delhi 17:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:55 N Y Y Y N Y N Book
Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi 17:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 09:20 N N Y N N N N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... New Delhi 18:05 Mughal Sarai Jn 09:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:20 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Sasaram Ga... ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Mughal Sarai Jn 04:28 N N N N N N Y Book
Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Ndls Koaa Spl New Delhi 20:05 Mughal Sarai Jn 04:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Mughal Sarai Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 16:10 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Delhi Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 16:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Mughal Sarai Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Mughal Sarai Jn 11:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Mughal Sarai Jn 11:40 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Mughal Sarai to Delhi

Delhi to Mughal Sarai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Mughal Sarai Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Mughal Sarai , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Mughal Sarai are Jhrkhnd S Krnti, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath, Seemanchal Exp, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Shramjevi N Exp, Delhi Farakka Express, North East Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as New Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM. Time taken by different trains is approximately 19 hrs 57 mins to 8 hours 23 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dbrt Rajdhani, Mahananda Exp, Kalka Mail, Lal Quila Exp, Rjpb Rajdhani, North East Exp, Purshottam Exp, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Seemanchal Exp, Shramjevi N Exp or train that run weekly like Ndls Hwh Yuva, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Delhi Farakka Express, Ndls Koaa Spl, Ndls Mldt Spl, Nandan Kanan Ex, Dli Gaya Sf Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Sealdah Rjdhani, Poorva Express, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Kolkata Rjdhni, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Purshottam Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Bgp Spl, Dbrt Rajdhani ), Delhi( like Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Mahananda Exp, Dlipnbe Spl, Delhi Farakka Express, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Lal Quila Exp, Delhi Farkka Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Jyg Garib Rath, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath, Jharkhand Expre, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, North East Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Anvt Src Spl, Anvt Hlz S F Ex ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp ).