Agra To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Agra Fort 03:25 Varanasi Jn 13:50 N N N N N N Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Agra Fort 13:30 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N Y N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Agra Fort 13:30 Varanasi Jn 05:35 N N N N N N Y
19569 Okha Varanasi Express Agra Fort 15:50 Varanasi Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Varanasi Jn 09:30 N N Y N N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Varanasi Jn 10:30 Y N N Y N Y N
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Varanasi Jn 08:35 N Y N N Y N Y
13240 Kota jn Patna Express Agra Cantt 23:30 Varanasi Jn 11:55 Y Y Y N N Y N
13238 Kota patna Express Agra Cantt 23:30 Varanasi Jn 12:15 N N N Y Y N Y
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Agra

Agra to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Varanasi Trains

Are you looking for train from Agra to Varanasi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Agra to Varanasi are Jodhpur marudhar Express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Okha Varanasi Express, Kota patna Express, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Okha Guwahati Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Kota jn Patna Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Agra Fort, Idgah Agra Jn, Agra Cantt. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 5 mins to 10 hours 25 mins. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Agra Fort( like Okha Guwahati Express, Okha Varanasi Express, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express ), Idgah Agra Jn( like Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express ), Agra Cantt( like Kota patna Express, Kota jn Patna Express ).