Varanasi To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12561 Swatantra S Exp Varanasi Jn 00:40 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Varanasi Jn 01:40 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Varanasi Jn 01:40 New Delhi 13:50 N N Y N N N Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Kashi 07:14 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N
14007 Sadbhawna Exp Varanasi City 11:18 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp Varanasi City 11:18 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Varanasi City 11:18 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N
13413 Farakka Express Varanasi Jn 11:20 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Varanasi Jn 11:20 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N
14257 K V Exp Varanasi Jn 13:45 New Delhi 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Varanasi Jn 15:12 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Varanasi Jn 15:30 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N N N Y N
14005 Lichchavi Exp Varanasi Jn 15:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Varanasi Jn 18:47 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp Varanasi Jn 19:15 New Delhi 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22407 Bsb Anvt G Rath Varanasi Jn 19:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:05 N Y N Y N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 Delhi Cantt 11:10 Y N N N N N N
12551 Bsb Anvt G Rath Varanasi Jn 19:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:00 N Y N Y N N Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Varanasi Jn 19:35 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Varanasi Jn 23:58 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N Y N N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Varanasi Jn 23:58 New Delhi 14:40 N Y N N N Y N

Varanasi to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Varanasi To Delhi Trains

Want to travel from varanasi to delhi on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Sadbhawana Exp, Poorva Express, Farakka Express, Sadbhavna Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Nfk Ndls Expres, Lichchavi Exp, Bsb Anvt G Rath, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Sadbhawna Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Varanasi Jn, Varanasi City. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Shramjeevi Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Shiv Ganga Exp, K V Exp or some weekly trains like Dbrt Rajdhani E, Mldt Ndls Spl, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Neelachal Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Sadbhawana Exp, Poorva Express, Bsb Anvt G Rath, Sadbhawna Exp, Bsb Adi Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from varanasi like from Varanasi Jn( like Swatantra S Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Hwh Jsm Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Poorva Express, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Lichchavi Exp, Bsb Anvt G Rath, Bsb Adi Exp ), Kashi( like Neelachal Exp ), Varanasi City( like Sadbhawana Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Sadbhawna Exp ).