Patna To Ara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to AraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Pnbe Indb Spl Patna Jn 00:10 Ara 01:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Pnbe Adi Spl Patna Jn 00:10 Ara 01:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Patna Saheb 01:17 Ara 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Patna Jn 03:05 Ara 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Patna Saheb 03:24 Ara 05:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Patna Jn 04:35 Ara 05:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Patna Jn 04:50 Ara 05:48 N N N Y N N N Book
Malda Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Ara 06:31 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Patna Saheb 04:56 Ara 06:31 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Lal Quila Exp Banka Ghat 05:47 Ara 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Himgiri Express Patna Saheb 09:10 Ara 11:07 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 Ara 11:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rjpb Cstm Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 10:40 Ara 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna jn Kota Express Patna Jn 11:50 Ara 12:38 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Patna kota Express Patna Jn 11:50 Ara 12:38 Y N Y Y Y N N Book
Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Patna Jn 12:15 Ara 13:18 N N Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Patna Saheb 12:24 Ara 14:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... Patna Saheb 12:42 Ara 14:29 Y N N Y N N N Book
Kyq Ltt Special Patna Jn 13:30 Ara 14:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Bsb Special Patna Jn 13:30 Ara 14:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... Patna Saheb 13:31 Ara 14:54 N N Y N N N N Book
Bgp Ltt Express Patna Saheb 13:31 Ara 14:54 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Patna Saheb 13:45 Ara 15:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Vsg Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Ara 14:41 N N N N N Y N Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Ara 15:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagalpur Surat Expres... Patna Jn 14:20 Ara 15:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Poorva Express Patna Jn 16:15 Ara 17:01 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Patna Jn 16:30 Ara 17:12 N Y N N N N N Book
Magadh Express Patna Saheb 17:24 Ara 19:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Patna Jn 18:20 Ara 19:20 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 Ara 19:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Pratham S S Exp Patna Jn 18:20 Ara 19:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ziyarat Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:45 Ara 20:22 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:58 Ara 20:22 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Patna Jn 19:15 Ara 20:22 Y N N N Y N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Patna Jn 19:55 Ara 20:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Patna Jn 19:55 Ara 20:41 N Y N N N N N Book
Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Patna Jn 20:00 Ara 20:53 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Patna Jn 20:10 Ara 20:53 N Y N N N N N Book
Mys Exam Spl Patna Jn 20:10 Ara 20:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbg Sbc Spl Patna Jn 20:10 Ara 20:53 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Patna Saheb 20:21 Ara 22:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Pune Exp Patna Jn 22:55 Ara 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna purna Express Patna Jn 23:10 Ara 23:52 N N N N N N Y Book
Pnbe Adi Specia Patna Jn 23:30 Ara 00:13 N N N N N N Y Book
Pnbe Jbp Spl Patna Jn 23:30 Ara 00:13 N N N Y N N N Book
Rajendranagar Lokmany... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:30 Ara 00:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna azimabad Express Patna Jn 23:30 Ara 00:13 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mahananda Exp Patna Jn 23:45 Ara 00:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ara to Patna
View More Trains

Patna to Ara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.