Lucknow To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Varanasi marudhar Expr... Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Varanasi marudhar Exp... Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 00:40 Kanpur Central 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Adi Spl Lucknow 02:30 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Sln Ltt Sf Sp Lucknow 02:35 Kanpur Central 04:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Lucknow 02:35 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Cnb Garib Rath Lucknow 03:10 Kanpur Central 04:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Lucknow 03:55 Kanpur Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 Kanpur Central 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cpr Aii Spl Badshahnagar 05:37 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Udyog Nagri Exp Lucknow 05:50 Kanpur Central 07:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ljn Pune Exp Lucknow 06:30 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Chhapra Utsarg Express Badshahnagar 06:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Badshahnagar 09:34 Kanpur Central 12:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi varuna Expres... Lucknow 10:00 Kanpur Central 11:35 N Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Lucknow 10:25 Kanpur Anwrganj 12:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Lucknow 10:30 Kanpur Central 12:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Sc Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Lucknow 11:50 Kanpur Central 13:17 Y N N N N N N Book
Bju Gwl Mail Lucknow 11:50 Kanpur Central 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Jp Spl Lucknow 12:25 Kanpur Anwrganj 14:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Gkp Bdts Spl Lucknow 12:50 Kanpur Central 14:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Chhapra Mathura Expres... Lucknow 13:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 15:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 Kanpur Central 15:20 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ljn R Garibrath Lucknow 14:40 Kanpur Central 16:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ljn Swran Shtbd Lucknow 15:35 Kanpur Central 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Agc Intrcit Lucknow 15:45 Kanpur Central 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Lucknow chennai Centra... Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 Y N N Y N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Ljn Jhs Int Exp Lucknow 16:25 Kanpur Central 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Lucknow 17:25 Kanpur Central 19:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Lucknow 17:25 Kanpur Central 19:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Lucknow chitrakut Expr... Lucknow 17:30 Kanpur Central 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Lucknow 18:25 Kanpur Central 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Badshahnagar 19:05 Kanpur Central 22:30 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Badshahnagar 19:05 Kanpur Central 22:30 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Lucknow 19:35 Kanpur Central 21:05 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Malda Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Kanpur Central 21:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Pushpak Exp Lucknow 19:45 Kanpur Central 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lko Cstm Spl Lucknow 19:55 Kanpur Central 21:45 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gkp Pune Spl Lucknow 20:10 Kanpur Central 21:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 21:20 Kanpur Central 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 21:50 Kanpur Central 23:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Lucknow 22:25 Kanpur Central 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Lucknow 22:40 Kanpur Central 00:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Lucknow 22:40 Kanpur Central 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ljn Ltt Express Lucknow 22:45 Kanpur Central 00:15 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Ljn Bpl G R Lucknow 22:45 Kanpur Central 00:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Jbp Ypr Sup Exp Lucknow 22:50 Kanpur Central 00:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Pbh Bpl Express Lucknow 22:50 Kanpur Central 00:15 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 23:15 Kanpur Central 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Darbhanga Sabarmati Ex... Lucknow 23:20 Kanpur Central 01:02 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Varanasi Sabarmati Exp... Lucknow 23:20 Kanpur Central 01:02 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Patna jn Kota Express Lucknow 23:55 Kanpur Central 01:25 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Patna kota Express Lucknow 23:55 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N Y Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Lucknow

Lucknow to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.