Balamu To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balamu to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dehradun Varanasi expr... Balamu Jn 04:48 Lucknow 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ramnagar Varanasi Exp... Balamu Jn 04:48 Lucknow 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kotdwara Doon Express Balamu Jn 06:44 Lucknow 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Doon Express Balamu Jn 06:44 Lucknow 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Balamu Jn 09:05 Lucknow 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Balamu Jn 10:13 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Balamu Jn 10:40 Lucknow 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Meerut Rajya Rani Expr... Balamu Jn 11:44 Lucknow 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Balamu Jn 15:23 Lucknow 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Avadh Assam Exp Balamu Jn 15:45 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bareilly Varanasi expr... Balamu Jn 19:23 Lucknow 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... Balamu Jn 19:40 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Balamu
View More Trains

Balamu to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balamu To Lucknow Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balamu to Lucknow , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Balamu to Lucknow are Ramnagar Varanasi Express, Doon Express, Kotdwara Doon Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Firozpur Gangasutlej Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Dehradun Varanasi express, Bareilly Varanasi express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Balamu Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 3 hrs 37 mins to 1 hours 16 mins. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Balamu Jn( like Dehradun Varanasi express, Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express, Doon Express, Meerut Rajya Rani Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Avadh Assam Exp, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Firozpur Gangasutlej Express, Kotdwara Doon Express ).