Kanpur To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kushinagar Exp Kanpur Central 00:20 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Kanpur Central 00:20 Lucknow 01:45 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Kanpur Central 01:25 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Kanpur Central 01:25 Lucknow 02:50 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Kanpur Central 01:25 Lucknow 02:50 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Kaifiyat Exp Kanpur Central 01:40 Lucknow 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Kanpur Central 02:25 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakdam Expres Kanpur Central 03:15 Lucknow 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Garibrath Kanpur Central 03:40 Lucknow 05:05 N N Y N N Y N Book
Ypr Jbp Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Bpl Pbh Sup Exp Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ltt Gkp Spl Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Indore Rajendranagar E... Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Indore Patna Express Kanpur Central 04:05 Lucknow 05:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Kota jn Patna Express Kanpur Central 04:30 Lucknow 05:55 N Y Y Y N N Y Book
Kota patna Express Kanpur Central 04:30 Lucknow 05:55 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Kanpur Central 04:45 Badshahnagar 07:33 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Kanpur Central 04:45 Badshahnagar 07:33 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Mathura chhapra Expres... Kanpur Anwrganj 05:40 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Delhi Farkka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Kanpur Central 05:45 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Kgm Garib Rath Kanpur Central 06:15 Lucknow 07:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Kanpur Central 06:15 Lucknow 07:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Pushpak Express Kanpur Central 07:00 Lucknow 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jabalpur Chitrakut Exp... Kanpur Central 08:05 Lucknow 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Badshahnagar 10:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Ljn Garib Rath Kanpur Central 08:20 Lucknow 09:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Badshahnagar 10:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Badshahnagar 10:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Kanpur Central 08:20 Badshahnagar 10:30 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Jp Ljn Exp Kanpur Anwrganj 08:40 Lucknow 10:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Kanpur Central 09:55 Lucknow 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Intercity Kanpur Central 10:20 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhs Ljn Int Ex Kanpur Central 10:35 Lucknow 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Gkp Spl Kanpur Central 11:05 Lucknow 13:05 N N Y N N Y N Book
Aii Kyq Spl Kanpur Anwrganj 11:10 Lucknow 13:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ljn Swran Shtbd Kanpur Central 11:25 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Kanpur Anwrganj 11:40 Lucknow 13:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Kanpur Anwrganj 11:40 Lucknow 14:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Kanpur Central 12:05 Lucknow 13:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Kanpur Central 12:05 Badshahnagar 14:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Pune Gkp Specia Kanpur Central 12:05 Lucknow 13:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Adi Lucknow Spl Kanpur Anwrganj 12:30 Lucknow 14:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Neelachal Exp Kanpur Central 12:40 Lucknow 14:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Udyog Nagri Exp Kanpur Central 13:35 Lucknow 14:55 Y N Y N N N N Book
Lucknow Sup Exp Kanpur Central 13:50 Lucknow 15:10 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Ltt Sln Sup Exp Kanpur Central 15:45 Lucknow 17:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Pa Lucknow Exp Kanpur Central 15:45 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Aii Bju Spl Kanpur Central 15:45 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanpur Central varuna... Kanpur Central 16:00 Lucknow 17:35 N Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Farrukhabad Utsarg Exp... Kanpur Anwrganj 16:25 Badshahnagar 19:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gwl Bju Mail Kanpur Central 18:35 Lucknow 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kanpur Central 19:15 Lucknow 20:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Kanpur Central 19:15 Lucknow 20:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Kanpur Central 19:15 Lucknow 20:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Guwahati Express Kanpur Central 19:30 Lucknow 20:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Kanpur Central 19:30 Lucknow 20:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Gomti Express Kanpur Central 19:55 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bihar S Kranti Kanpur Central 20:20 Lucknow 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Kanpur Central 23:00 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sa... Kanpur Central 23:20 Lucknow 00:50 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Kanpur Central 23:20 Lucknow 00:50 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Kanpur

Kanpur to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.