Kota To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kota to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Kota Jn 07:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Kota Jn 07:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Kota Jn 07:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N Y N Y N N N Book
Howrah Special Kota Jn 07:40 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Kota Jn 09:50 Agra Fort 15:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Okha Varanasi Express Kota Jn 09:50 Agra Fort 15:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Kota Jn 09:50 Agra Fort 15:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Adi Patna Spl Kota Jn 10:00 Agra Fort 15:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Kota Jn 14:50 Agra Fort 21:45 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Kota Jn 14:50 Agra Fort 21:45 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Kota jn Patna Express Kota Jn 15:25 Raja Ki Mandi 23:37 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Kota patna Express Kota Jn 15:25 Raja Ki Mandi 23:37 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Ratlam haldighati Pass... Kota Jn 21:00 Agra Fort 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Kota

Kota to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.