Vidisha To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vidisha to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Vidisha 00:39 Agra Cantt 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Vidisha 07:32 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Vidisha 09:49 Raja Ki Mandi 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Vidisha 10:19 Raja Ki Mandi 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Vidisha 14:40 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Amritsar Expres Vidisha 15:58 Raja Ki Mandi 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Vidisha 17:24 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Vidisha 17:24 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Vidisha 17:39 Agra Cantt 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Vidisha 17:50 Agra Cantt 02:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Malwa Express Vidisha 18:14 Raja Ki Mandi 01:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Vidisha 20:09 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Vidisha 20:29 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y N Y Y Y Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Vidisha 20:29 Agra Cantt 04:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Bhopal Express Vidisha 22:10 Agra Cantt 04:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Vidisha

Vidisha to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.