Agra To Vidisha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to VidishaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Vidisha 10:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Vidisha 09:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Vidisha 17:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Vidisha 15:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Vidisha 20:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Vidisha 14:39 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Agra Cantt 16:20 Vidisha 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Vidisha 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Vidisha 01:10 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Vidisha 01:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Vidisha 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Vidisha 06:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 23:38 Vidisha 05:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Vidisha to Agra

Agra to Vidisha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Vidisha Trains

Want to travel from Agra to Vidisha)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are G T Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Gondwana Expres, Jhelum Express, Dakshin Express, Bhopal Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Punjab Mail and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. Time taken by different trains is approximately 9 hrs 41 mins to -2 hours -29 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Dakshin Express, Bhopal Express, Malwa Express, Punjab Mail, Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jhelum Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, G T Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex and 3 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Raja Ki Mandi( like Jhelum Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Punjab Mail, Asr Ltt Express, G T Express ), Agra Cantt( like Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Dakshin Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Gondwana Expres, Malwa Express, Bhopal Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express ).