Agra To Jind Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to JindRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hyb Fzr Spl Agra Cantt 11:05 Jind Jn 20:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Agra Fort 14:25 Jind Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jind Jn 02:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Jind Jn 02:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jind Jn 02:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Jind Jn 02:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jind Jn 02:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Jind Jn 00:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Jind Jn 02:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Jind Jn 02:35 Y N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Jind to Agra

Agra to Jind Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Jind Trains

Planning to travel from Agra to Jind by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Agra to Jind are Jammutawi Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Hyb Fzr Spl, Punjab Mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Agra Cantt, Agra Fort. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 25 mins to 6 hours 18 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Punjab Mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express and 8 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Agra Cantt( like Mangalore central Navyug Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Hyb Fzr Spl, Punjab Mail, Ten Jammu Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Jammutawi Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express ), Agra Fort( like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ).