Agra To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to KotaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Agra Fort 00:35 Kota Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Agra Fort 00:35 Kota Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Agra Fort 04:10 Kota Jn 10:45 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Agra Fort 04:10 Kota Jn 10:45 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Patna kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Kota Jn 12:55 N Y N Y Y Y N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Kota Jn 12:55 Y N Y N N N Y Book
Varanasi Okha Express Agra Fort 09:45 Kota Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Asansol parasnath Expr... Agra Fort 12:30 Kota Jn 17:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna azimabad Express Agra Fort 12:30 Kota Jn 17:40 N N N Y N Y N Book
Pnbe Adi Specia Agra Fort 12:35 Kota Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah garbha Express Agra Fort 18:15 Kota Jn 00:01 N Y N N N N N Book
Agra Fort Haldighati P... Agra Fort 19:00 Kota Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kota to Agra

Agra to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Kota Trains

Planning to travel from Agra to Kota by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Patna azimabad Express, Patna jn Kota Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Varanasi Okha Express, Howrah garbha Express, Patna kota Express, Asansol parasnath Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Agra Fort, Raja Ki Mandi. Choose trains that take approximately 10 hrs 45 mins to 5 hours 10 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger and trains that run sporadically like Howrah garbha Express, Varanasi Okha Express, Asansol parasnath Express, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Patna kota Express, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Patna azimabad Express, Patna jn Kota Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Agra Fort( like Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Asansol parasnath Express, Guwahati Dwarka Express, Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger, Pnbe Adi Specia, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Patna azimabad Express, Varanasi Okha Express, Howrah garbha Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Patna jn Kota Express, Patna kota Express ).