Agra To Mughal Sarai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Mughal SaraiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Agra Fort 03:25 Mughal Sarai Jn 15:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Mughal Sarai Jn 20:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Ju Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Mughal Sarai Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Agra Fort 06:15 Mughal Sarai Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 08:55 Mughal Sarai Jn 19:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Mughal Sarai Jn 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Agra Fort 13:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 00:45 Y N Y N N N N Book
Okha Guwahati Express Agra Fort 13:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Agra Fort 13:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 07:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Agra Fort 13:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 00:45 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Agra Fort 13:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 00:45 N Y N Y N N N Book
Howrah Special Agra Fort 13:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Agra Fort 15:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Adi Patna Spl Agra Fort 16:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt 17:00 Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Agra Fort 19:45 Mughal Sarai Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kota jn Patna Express Agra Cantt 23:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 13:20 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Kota patna Express Agra Cantt 23:30 Mughal Sarai Jn 13:20 N N N Y Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Mughal Sarai to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Mughal Sarai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.