Khammam To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khammam to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mtm Sc Exp Khammam 00:05 Secunderabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bza Sc Spl Khammam 00:30 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Padmavathi Exp Khammam 00:46 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y Y N N Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Khammam 00:47 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Godavari Exp Khammam 01:15 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ns Sc Spl Khammam 01:32 Secunderabad Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Goutami Exp Khammam 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cct Sc Spl Exp Khammam 02:22 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Charminar Exp Khammam 02:30 Hyderabad Decan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Simhapuri Exp Khammam 02:50 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Nzb Specia Khammam 03:14 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Khammam 03:17 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Vskp Sc Special Khammam 03:40 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Garib Rath Khammam 03:41 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Hyb Specia Khammam 03:49 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Tpty Awb Spl Khammam 05:22 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Konark Express Khammam 06:35 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Satavahana Exp Khammam 07:20 Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guntur golconda Expres... Khammam 08:36 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Hyb Special Khammam 09:50 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Vijayawada sainagar Sh... Khammam 11:42 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Kakinada Town Sainagar... Khammam 11:42 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Khammam 12:32 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Khammam 13:07 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Snsi Spl Khammam 13:07 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirupati Krishna Expre... Khammam 14:56 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narasapur Nagarsol Exp... Khammam 15:12 Secunderabad Jn 20:10 N Y N N Y N N Book
Ns Nsl Spl Khammam 15:20 Secunderabad Jn 20:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Gnt Sc Exp Khammam 17:11 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Khammam 21:46 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Khammam

Khammam to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.