Hyderabad To Khammam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to KhammamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Khammam 04:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adilabad Krishna Expre... Bolarum 04:56 Khammam 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Khammam 09:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Khammam 10:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Khammam 11:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Sc Gnt Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:40 Khammam 11:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Khammam 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Khammam 13:49 Y N N N N N N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Khammam 13:49 N N N N N Y N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Vijaya... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Khammam 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad golconda... Secunderabad Jn 13:05 Khammam 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Khammam 18:39 N N N N N Y N Book
Satavahana Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:15 Khammam 19:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Khammam 20:37 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Khammam 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Khammam 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Khammam 22:24 Y N N Y Y Y Y Book
Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Khammam 01:04 N N N N Y N N Book
Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Khammam 01:04 N N Y N N N N Book
Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Khammam 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Khammam 01:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Khammam 01:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Khammam 01:29 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Khammam 02:43 Y N N N N N N Book
Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Khammam 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Machiliptnm Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:45 Khammam 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Khammam 03:44 N Y N Y N N N Book
Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Khammam 03:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Khammam 04:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Nagarsol Narasapur Exp... Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Khammam 03:48 N N Y N N Y N Book
Nsl Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:40 Khammam 04:32 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Khammam to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Khammam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Khammam Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Hyderabad to Khammam. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sc Ns Spl, Adilabad Krishna Express, Konark Express, Simhapuri Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl, Sc Ghy Spl, Hyb Vskp Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Hyb Qln Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bolarum, Secunderabad Jn, Medchal. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 34 mins to 0 hours 2 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Konark Express, Goutami Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Dakshin Express, Charminar Exp, Adilabad Krishna Express, Satavahana Exp, Godavari Exp, Sc Gnt Exp, Secunderabad golconda Express or trains that run weekly like Nzb Vskp Specia, Nagarsol Narasapur Express, Nsl Ns Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Hyb Shm Spl, Sc Vskp Spl, Hyb Vskp Spl, Sc Tpty Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Secunderabad Jn( like Padmavati Exp, Sc Vskp Spl, Sc Tpty Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Nagarsol Narasapur Express, Goutami Exp, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Konark Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Satavahana Exp ), Bolarum( like Adilabad Krishna Express, Snsi Vskp Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Hyb Vskp Spl, Hyb Shm Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Charminar Exp, Godavari Exp ), Medchal( like Awb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl ).